+91 – 9554559900
director@bit.ac.in
BIT

SPORT EC DEPARTMENT

SATURDAY SPORTS CO-ORDINATORS

(Department of ECE)

S.N.

CLUB NAME

TIMING

SATARDAY (EVENT)

VENUE

FACULTY COORDINATOR

1

MILKHA ATHLETICS CLUB

01.30 PM - 03:30PM

ATHLETICS (100 METRE RACE)

CRICKET GROUND

MR. PRABHAKANT DWIVEDI
MR. AJAY GUPTA (TA)

2

SAINA NEHWAL BADMINTON CLUB

01.30 PM - 03:30PM

BADMINTON

BADMINTON GROUND

MRS. RUPAM SRIVASTAVA

3

JIMMY VOLLEYBALL CLUB

01.30 PM - 03:30PM

VOLLEYBALL & ATHLETICS (LONG JUMP)

VOLLEYBALL GROUND

MRS. RUPAM SRIVASTAVA

4

SACHIN TENDULKAR CRICKET CLUB

01.30 PM - 03:30PM

CRICKET & ATHLETICS(HIGH JUMP)

CRICKET GROUND

MR. SRIKESH (TA)

5

RAM KUMAR BASKETBALL CLUB

01.30 PM - 03:30PM

BASKET BALL & ATHLETICS(DISC-US THROW)

BASKET BALL GROUND

MRS. JYOTI SINGH (TA)

6

BAICHUNG BHUTIA FOOTBALL CLUB

01.30 PM - 03:30PM

FOOTBALL & ATHLETICS(400 &800 METRE RACE)

CRICKET GROUND

MR . NARENDRA CHAURASIA

 

STUDENT SPORTS CO-ORDINATORS

(Department of ECE)

S.N.

CLUB NAME

TIMING

SATARDAY (EVENT)

VENUE

STUDENT COORDINATOR

1

SAINA NEHWAL BADMINTON CLUB

01.30 PM - 03:30PM

BADMINTON

BADMINTON GROUND

EKTA PANDEY (EC) 4TH

2

SACHIN TENDULKAR CRICKET CLUB

01.30 PM - 03:30PM

CRICKET & ATHLETICS(HIGH JUMP)

CRICKET GROUND

NEHARIKA PATHAK (EC) 4TH

3

JOSHNA CHINAPPA SQUASH CLUB

01.30 PM - 03:30PM

SQUASH

SQUASH COURT

DEEPANJALI AGRAHARI(EC)4TH

4

MARIA CARROM CLUB

01.30 PM - 03:30PM

CARROM & ATHLETICS(JAVEL- IN &1500 METRE)

LAB (BASEMENT)

SMRITI SHUKLA (EC) 3RD

 

In Campus Participants and winners Students

(Department of ECE)

 

S.N.

NAME

YEAR

MEDAL

EVENT NAME

1

 JYOTI SINGH

2nd

SILVER

LONG JUMP

2

 ANKITA SINGH

1st

BRONZE

100m RACE

3

 JYOTI SINGH

2nd

BRONZE

SHOT PUT

4

 ASHAWANEE KUMAR

3rd

SILVER

1600m RACE

5

 GOLLI SINGH

2nd

GOLD

VOLLEYBALL

6

 JYOTI SINGH

2nd

GOLD

7

 NANHI SONKAR

1st

GOLD

8

 TANNU KANAUJIYA

3rd

GOLD

9

 ANKITA CHAURASIYA

3rd

SILVER

10

 ANKITA CHAURASIYA

3rd

GOLD

BASKETBALL TURNAMENT

11

 MANSHI KANNAOJIYA

2nd

GOLD

12

 RAGINI KUMARI

2nd

GOLD

13

 KRITI SRIVASTAV

2nd

GOLD

14

 TANNU KANNAOJIYA

3rd

SILVER

15

 JYOTI SINGH

2nd

SILVER

16

 GOLDI SINGH

2nd

SILVER

17

 ANKITA SINGH

2nd

SILVER

18

 NISHA SAHANI

2nd

SILVER

19

 GOLDIE SINGH

2nd

GOLD

TUG OF WAR (GIRLS)

20

 JYOTI SINGH

2nd

GOLD

21

 TANNU KANNAOJIYA

3rd

GOLD

22

 NANHI SONKAR

1st

GOLD

23

 ASHWANI KUMAR

3rd

GOLD

CRICKET TOURNAME

24

 ANKIT TRIPATHI

2nd

SILVER

FOOTBALL TURNAMENT

25

 ANKIT YADAV

2nd

SILVER

26

 SUDHANSHU VISHWAKARMA

2nd

SILVER

27

 ASWANEE KUMAR

2nd

SILVER

28

 ABHISHEK KANNOJIA

2nd

SILVER

29

 SITANSHU RANJAN

2nd

SILVER

30

 UTKARSH SHUKLA

2nd

SILVER

31

 RAVI KUMAR SHARMA

2nd

SILVER

32

 AMBRISH KUMAR SUKLA

2nd

SILVER

33

 ASHISH DARNAL

2nd

SILVER

34

 NITISH KUMAR GUPTA

2nd

SILVER

35

 VINEET KUMAR VERMA

2nd

GOLD

BADMINTON TURNAMENT
( DOUBLES BYOS)

36

 JYOTI SINGH

2nd

GOLD

BADMINTON TURNAMENT (DOUBLES GIRLS)

37

 TANNU KANNAOJIYA

3rd

SILVER

38

 SITANSHU RANJAN

2nd

SILVER

TABLE TENNIS TURNAMENT (SINGLES BOYS)

39

 TANNU KANNAOJIYA

3rd

SILVER

TABLE TENNIS TURNAMENT (SINGLES GIRLS)

40

 SITANSHU RANAN
 SUDHEER PRAJAPATI

2nd

SILVER

TABLE TENNIS TURNAMENT (DOUBLES BOYS)

41

 AMBIKASH PRAJAPAT

2nd

SILVER

CHESS TURNAMENT(BOYS)

42

 ANKITA CHAURSIYA

3rd

GOLD

CHESS TURNAMENT(GIRLS)

 

Out Campus Participants and winners Students

(Department of ECE)

S.N.

NAME

YEAR

MEDAL

VENUE

EVENT NAME

1

AKASH SINGH

2nd

GOLD

ITM MAHARAJGANJ

BASKETBALL

2

NIHARIKA PATHAK

4th

GOLD

ITM MAHARAJGANJ

LONG JUMP

3

EKTA PANDAY

4th

SILVER

ITM MAHARAJGANJ

VOLLEYBALL GIRLS

4

NIHARIKA PATHAK

4th

SILVER

ITM MAHARAJGANJ

5

SUBHASINI GAUD

4th

SILVER

ITM MAHARAJGANJ

6

ALANKRITA PANDEY

4th

SILVER

ITM MAHARAJGANJ

7

SHUBHADRA UPADHYAY

4th

SILVER

ITM MAHARAJGANJ

8

SMRITI SHUKLA

3rd

SILVER

ITM MAHARAJGANJ

BASKETBALL

9

ADITI SINGH

3rd

SILVER

ITM MAHARAJGANJ

10

ANKITA CHAURASIYA

3rd

SILVER

ITM MAHARAJGANJ

11

GOLDI SINGH

2nd

SILVER

ITM MAHARAJGANJ

12

JYOTI SINGH

2nd

SILVER

ITM MAHARAJGANJ

13

NISHA  SAHANI

2nd

SILVER

ITM MAHARAJGANJ

14

SMRITI SHUKLA

3rd

SILVER

ITM MAHARAJGANJ

200m RACE

15

ANKITA CHAURASIYA

3rd

SILVER

ITM MAHARAJGANJ

CHESS

16

SMRITI SHUKLA

3rd

SILVER

ITM MAHARAJGANJ

200m RACE

17

NIHARIKA PATHAK

4th

SILVER

ITM MAHARAJGANJ

4*400m RACE

18

ALANKRITA PANDEY

4th

SILVER

19

EKTA PANDAY

4th

SILVER

ITM MAHARAJGANJ

BADMINTON

20

AMBIKESH PRAJAPATI

2nd

BRONZE

ITM MAHARAJGANJ

DISCUSS THROW

21

NIHARIKA PATHAK

4th

BRONZE

ITM MAHARAJGANJ

RELLEY RACE

22

SMRITI SHUKLA

2nd

BRONZE