+91 – 9554559900
bit.gkp@gmail.com
BIT

Projects-CE

Project List Group wise (2016-17)

 
GROUP NAME OF GUIDE NAME OF STUDENTS PROJECT TITLE
Group 1 MR. ANIL PRATAP SINGH 1. ABHINAV DWIVEDI BRICK MASONARY MORTAR BY USING CEMENT, SAND, AND RICE HUSK ASH.
2. AJAY KUMAR SINGH
3. AJIT SAHANI
4. DHANANJAY MAURYA(LEADER)
5.NISHANT MANI TRIPATHI
6. DIKSHA PANDEY
Group 2 Miss. SAUMYA SRIVASTAVA 1. BADRI NATH SOIL STABILIZATION BY FLY ASH.
2. MUKESH KUMAR GUPTA(LEADER)
3. HARISH CHANDRA
4. DEEPAK KUMAR GUPTA
5. BHAWANA VERMA 
6.KHUSHBOO RANI
7.ARVIND KUMAR PASWAN
Group 3 MR. ANIL PRATAP SINGH 1. ARVIN PASWAN(LEADER) LIGHT WEIGHT BRICKS OBTAINED BY CEMENT, SAND, AND BAGASE ASH WITH ADHESIVE.
2. HIMANSHU SINGH
3. ANUPAM SINGH
4. CHANDAN SINGH
5. ABHINAV KUMAR SHARMA
6.JAITUL KUMAR
Group 4 PROF. ALAK ROY 1. SUKHVINDER SINGH SAINI(LEADER) RAIL METRO IN GORAKHPUR
2. SHIVAM PANDEY
3. FAHEEM AKRAM
4. ASHISH TRIPATHI
5. ASHISH RAJBHAR
6. SHABI AHMAD
Group 5 MR. SANTOSH KUMAR  1. VIJAY KUMAR SINGH USE OF PLASTIC AS A BINDING MATERIAL IN ROAD CONSTRUCTION
2. UPENDRA KUMAR MALL(LEADER)
3. VASUDEV SINGH
4. SHIVAM KUMAR
5. PIYUSH KUMAR RAI
Group 6 MR. SASHIKANT SRIVASTAVA 1. RAKESH SINGH REPLACEMENT OF FINE AGGREGATE FROM INDUSTRIAL WASTE AND STONE DUST FOR VARIOUS PROPERTIES
2. RAVI DUBEY
3. SANJEEV NISHAD(LEADER)
4. SAWAN KUMAR
5. SANJAY SAHANI
Group 7 MR. SASHIKANT SRIVASTAVA 1. AFSAR JAVED(LEADER) FLEXIBLE PAVEMENT DESIGN (ROAD CONSTRUCTION)
2. RAHUL MAHANTHA
3. TUSAR KUMAR MALL
4. ASHFAHAN KHALID
5. DEEPAK KUMAR
Group 8 MR. MANISH KUMAR GUPTA 1. AJAY KUMAR GOND(LEADER) INTERLOCKING BRICK ROAD
2. VISHAL MISHRA
3. PRABHAKAR GUPTA
4. ARVIND KUMAR CHANDAN
5. ARUN KUMAR
6. RAM CHET
Group 9 MR. ANIL KUMAR YADAV 1. DHARMENDRA(LEADER) HIGHWAY SAFETY
2. ARUN BHARTI
3. KUMAR SAURABH
4. RANGESH KUMAR
5. GYAN SAGAR
Group 10 MR. ANKIT SRIVASTAV 1. PRAKASH KUMAR MISHRA(LEADER) FOUNDATION AND FOOTING DESIGN
2. MOHD.MAHMOOD ALAM
3. SUDHANSU
4. RAVI SAHANI
5. NITISH CHAUHAN
 
Group Miss. RIDDHI DUBEY 1. SHABAHAT RIYAZ(LEADER) BIOMEDICAL WASTE MANAGEMENT AND TREATMENT
11 2. SHASHANK PAL
  3. SATISH KUMAR PASWAN
  4. RADHEY SHYAM PANDEY 
  5. RANJEET YADAV
Group MR. ABHAY RAI 1. RAGINI RAO COMPRESSIVE STRENGTH OF CONCRETE BLOCKS USING DIGGERENT PERCENTAGE OF RICE HUSK
12 2. RAJEEV SAROJ
  3. PAWAN KUMAR(LEADER)
  4. SANJAY KUMAR
Group 13 MR. SANJAY KUMAR 1.KULDIP KUMAR GUPTA A STUDY OF WATER QUALITY OF RESIDENTIAL AND INDUSTRIAL AREAS 
2.AMRENDRA PRATAP RAGHAW(LEADER)
3.ANAND YADAV
4.ALOK KUMAR PANDEY
5.ADARSH KUMAR SAHANI
6.KAMLESH KUMAR GOAND
Group 14 MR.VIJAY KUMAR SRIVASTAV 1.AKASH PANDEY(LEADER) LIGHT WEIGHT CONCRETE REINFORCEMENT
2.ANURAG PATHAK
3.ATUL KR. OJHA
4.GAURAV SINGH
5.MOHD TANZEEL KHAN
6.GAURAV DUBEY
Group 15 MR. SANTOSH KUMAR  1.ADITYA KUMAR GAUTAM SELF COMPACTING CONCRETE
2.AMRESH KUMAR
3.SURAJ KUMAR VIMAL
4.KULDEEP GAURAV(LEADER)
Group 16 MR.SUMANT KUMAR VERMA 1.MANISH PANDEY ASSESSMENT OF GROUND WATER POLLUTION OF BIT CAMPUS AND ITS ADJOINING AREAS
2.BIMLESH KUMAR DUBEY(LEADER)
3.DIWAKAR UPADHYAY
4.ARMAN HUSAIN
5.AKHILESH KUMAR GAUD
6.ALOK KUMAR

Project List Group wise (2015-16)

 

Group  no.

Name of Student

Project Title

Project Guide

 

 

Group  1

 

 

Durgesh Singh

Design of Grey water treatment plant for BIT hostel

Mr. Neeraj Chaubey

Ashutosh Mishra

Nitin Madhesia

Mantoo Nishad

Pawan Kr. Yadav

 

Group  2

Atul Prakash Singh

Design of ware houses by pre- engineering method

Mr. Ankit  Kumar Gupta

Himanshu Srivastav

Amit Singh

Deepak Kr. Yadav

Nishedh Dubey

Aizaz Khan

 

Group 3

Praveen Tripathi

Monorail in Gorakhpur city

Mr. Ankit Srivastav

Praveen Srivastava

Prashant Shukla

Abhishek Kr. Prasad

Ashutosh Tiwari

Abhilash Jaiswal

Group 4

Adarsh Sharma

Design of Earthquake Resistant Building

Miss Ritu Kumari

Amrish Kumar

Akshay Kumar

Anirudh Kumar

Babita

Group 5

Aditya Jaishwal

Water Supply in Gorakhpur

Mr. Sanjay Kumar

Aishwary Kumar

Anurag Kumar Srivastav

Atul Prakash Vimal

Avanish Dubey

Panne Lal

Group 6

Kuldeep Singh

Highway Construction and Maintenance

Mr. Ankit Srivastav

Chandrakant Sagar

Devbrat Anand

Shivam Tripathi

Satish Sonkar

Mukesh Singh

Group 7

Rahul Gond

Sewage treatment plant

Mr. Sanjay Kumar

Bacha Lal

Brijesh Kumar

Pradeep Chaudhary

Rahul Kumar

Group 8

Kamlesh Prasad

Comparison of Compressive Strengths of concrete at various water-cement ratio

Mr. Hariom Chaurasia

Pankaj

Akash Gupta

Mohd. Amir

Dinesh Kushwaha

 

 

Group  9

 

 

Raj Kumar Gupta

Design of Highway Flexible Pavement

Prof. Alak Roy

Sujoy Kumar Bidyanta

Rishab Srivastav

Shivakant

Vikash Singh

 

Group  10

Shubham Srivastav

Low cost housing

Mr. Neeraj Chaubey

Chaturbhuj

Uday Narayan Bharti

Vishal Kumar

Varun Kumar

 

Group 11

Tulsi Ram Kashyap

Design of Rain water harvesting system for BIT Hostel

Miss Saumya Srivastava

Abhishek Kumar

Sunil Kumar Yadav

Shayam Mohan Lal

Vikash Kumar Chaudhary

Group 12

Vinayak Prakash Yadav

Design and analysis of Pre-stressed concrete beams and girders

Mr. Gaurav Dubey

Satya Prakash Chaudhary

Utakarsh Mani

Sani Dayal

Prashant Kumar Srivastava

Group 13

Waris Ali Ansari

Flexible Pavement design

Mr. Manish Gupta

Premchand  Gyani

Pankaj Kumar Singh

Syed Ali Abbas Rizvi

Suryansh Kumar

Group 14

Ramesh Kumar Singh

Commercial Building Design in Gorakhpur

Mr. Vijay Srivastava

Abhinesh Pandey

Ramesh Kumar

Amit Kumar

Atul Yadav

Group 15

Kasimm Ali

Residential Building Design in Gorakhpur

Mr. Aditya Kumar Singh

Praveen Kumar Pandey

Pradeep Nishad

Vikash Maddheshiya

Suddat Kumar Gautam,

Group 16

Vijeet Verma

Green Building Design

Mr. Anil Yadav

Sanjeev Kumar Yadav

Vijay Kumar Chaudhary

Group 17

Utkarsh Kumar Tripathi

Stabilization of Soil Using Lime

Mr. Santosh Kumar

Sameer Yadav

Saif Jamal Saman

Deewakar Singh