+91 – 9554559900
bit.gkp@gmail.com
BIT

Projects-CS & IT

Project List Group wise- CSE  (2016-17)

Group No. Name Of  Guide Name Of Students Project Title
1 Ms. Pooja Kedia Anubhav Rai Forum Wizard
Aishwarya Kumar
Annu Verma
Vaibhav Singh
2 Ms. Pragya Kamal Abhishek Jaiswal Easy Pay
Abhishekh
Anurag Chand
3 Mr.Rajeev Ranjan Tripathi Pallavi Tripathi Online Attendance Management System
Priyanka Mishra
Sakshi Singh
4 Ms. Pooja Kedia Pragya Srivastava AKTU notes
Gauri Mishra
Vasudha Gupta
5 Ms. Shweta Harsh Raj Vardhan P.S.D (Programming Syntax Database)
Rishabh Kumar
Akansha Paul
6 Mr Ranjeet Singh Sachin Kumar Gupta JAGSFRESH
Abhishek Tripathi (M-commerce App.)
Shreyansh Srivatsava  
Sudhanshu Agrahary  
7 Mr.Rajeev Ranjan Tripathi Sakshi Dubey Highly Confidential  Security System
Yashi Mishra
Vishakha Pandey
8 Ms.Pooja Kedia Supriya Srivastava GorakhpurDist
Utkarsh Mishra
Arbia Naaz
9 Ms. Shweta Sameer Alam Quick Bill
Arvind Agrahari
Prachi Pandey
Neelam singh
10 Ms. Tuba Firdaus Sanjay Rao WinkShare
Rahul Kumar
11 Mr.  Sachidanand Chaturvedi Amit Kr. Mishra PREMIUMRG
Manvesh Mishra (Social Network)
12 Mr. Saurabh Singh Dhananjay Prajapati Electricity Online Bill Payment System
Amrita Raj
Raju Yadav
Yuvraj Singh
13 Mr. Saurabh Singh Shubhra Pandey Student Attendance
Vandana
14 Mr. Saurabh Singh Sanjeev Yadav Consistent Object Sharing 
Edge Services

Project List Group wise- IT  (2016-17)

Group No. Name Of  Guide Name Of Students Project Title
1 Mr.   Sachidanand Chaturvedi NehaTripathi Brain Puzzle
Rukmini Sahani
2 Mr. Ranjeet Singh Ankita Sahani Online News Portal
Richa Tripathi
Suman Kumari Yadav
3 Ms. Tuba  Firdaus Nasir Kamal YaaN Restaurant
Akhilesh Kumar Bharti
Arun Kumar Mishra
Yashwant Nishad
4 Mr. Sachidanand Chaturvedi Birbal Android Quiz
Amit Kumar
5 Mr. Sachidanand Chaturvedi Ashawri Pandey Rainbow entertainment 
6 Mr. Ranjeet Singh Deepshikha Online E-Drive
Madhuri Singh
Shivani Gaur
7 Ms. Pragya Kamal Mansi Mishra UniMPlayer

Project List Group wise (2015-16)

Group No.

Name and Signature Of  Guide

Name Of Students

Project Title

 

1

Mr. Vipul Sinha

1. Km. Sangita Jaiswal

2. Km. Neha Mishra

3. Pooja Mishra

4. Shashi Sriya Srivastava

Unique Id Management System

 
 
 
 

2

Mr. Vipul Sinha

1. Sachin Kumar Sharma

2. Akash Sharma

3. Aman Kumar Singh

4. Ashish Shukla

5. Rohit Kumar Sharma

Distributed Library Management System

 
 
 
 
 

3

Ms. Pragya Kamal

1. Sakshi Gadia

2. Anupama Rai

3. Alka

Air Drive

 
 
 

4

Ms. Pragya Kamal

1. Sameer Singh

2. Akhlas Ahmed

3. Mohd. Faizal Khan

4. Sudhir Kumar Upadhyaya

Your Direct Deals

 
 
 
 

5

Ms. Pooja Kedia

1. Namrata Singh

2. Deepanjali Yadav

3. Sakshi Sureka

4. Supriya Nigam

E-Zone for Handicrafts

 
 
 
 

6

Ms. Pooja Kedia

1. Suchita Aishwaraya

2. Shikha Pandey

Corporate network with Advance Routing Switches and Security

 
 

7

Ms. Shweta

1. Suchita Singh

2. Km. Archana Pathak

Data Hiding Scheme

 
 

8

Ms. Shweta

1. Dinesh Kumar Gupta

2. Aditya Kumar Pandey

3. Arvind Kumar

Prajapati

Online Student Management

 
 
 
 

9

Mr. Ranjeet Singh

1. Amit Rai

2. Anurag Singh

3. Samiksha Singh

4. Sankarshan Tripathi

5. Pranav Kumar

Srivastava

Tutor Khoj

 
 
 
 
 

10

Mr. Ranjeet Singh

1. Km. Monal Yadav

2. Km. Gunja Singh

3. Km. Anamika Pathak

College Management System

 
 
 

11

Mr. Ranjeet Singh

1.Arvind Gupta

2. Raunak Kumar Sahani

3. Rabindra Kumar

Gupta

Social Networking site for Social Responsibly

 
 
 

12

Ms. Manisha Srivastava

1. Km. Neha Sharma

2. Km. Rukshar Khatoon

3. Km. Priyanka Jaiswal

E-Marketing

 
 
 

13

Ms. Niharika Srivastava

1. Shweta Ranjan

2. Ayushi Srivastava

3. Apoorva Srivastava

Pic Share

 
 
 

14

Ms. Niharika Srivastava

1. Shivani Dutt

2. Arpita Vishwakarma

3. Shivangi Gupta

Defect Tracking System to Improve Product Quality and Productivity

 
 
 

15

Mr. Saurabh Singh

1. Pragya Pandey

2. Shraddha Agrahari

3. Shweta Chaudhary

4. Km. Ankita Anand

5. Pooja Sivastava

Smart City

 
 
 
 
 

16

Mr. Saurabh Singh

1. Saudamini Pandey

Contact Management System

 

17

Mr. Sachidanand Chaturvedi

1. Vidyapati

Quick Email Sender

 
 
Project List Group wise (2014-15)

Group

Name of Superviser

Student Name

Topic

1

Chandra Prakash Upadhaya & Sachidanand Chaturvedi

Deependra Kumar

Kul Deepak Pandey Ratneshwer Singh

Rohit Roshan Kujur

Compiller Parsing technique

2

Sachidanad Chaturvedi

Vipul Kumar Maddhesiya Ajit Kumar Gupta Abhisekh Kumar Pandey

Signature Varification

3

Rajneesh Kumar

Sachidanad Chaturvedi

Dheeraj Kumar Singh Ranjeev Kumar Verma Amit Singh

Data Optimization

4

Chandra Prakash Upadhaya

Sudhaker Pathak

Shishir Kumar Yadav Gaurav Pal Singh

Ritu Rani

Kamini Singh

Social Networking Site

5

CPU

Pravriti Srivastava Akanksha Srivastava

Placement Cell

6

 

Akriti Mani

Akanksha Srivastava Jaida Khatooon

 

7

Sachidanad Chaturvedi & Ranno Agrawal

Shivali Tripathi

Priya Singh

Sannu Singh

Defect Tracking System

9

Sachidanand Chaturvedi & Chandra Prakash Upadhaya

Abhishek Kr. Singh

 Sakshi Dubey

Deepak Kr. Chaubey Rajat Kumar Sonkar

Social Networking Site with integrated Search Engine

10

Chandra Prakash Upadhaya & Sachidanand Chaturvedi

Smriti Jaiswal

Sushma Sahani Raghvendra Pratap Singh Prathibha Sonker

Routing Simulator

11

Sachidanand Chaturvedi

Sarabjeet Singh

Sunil Kumar

Big Data Analysis

12

Chandra Prakash Upadhaya

Pushplata Dubey

Web Page Requritment  Process

13

Rajneesh Kumar

Varun Kumar Agrawal

Modify Complex of O.S.

14

CPU

Shalu Gupta

Web Site Devlopment in ASP