+91 – 9554559900
bit.gkp@gmail.com
BIT

Projects -EC

Projects -EC

Project List ECE Department (Session-2016-17)

GROUP NAME OF GUIDE NAME OF STUDENTS PROJECT TITLE
1 ANIL. KR. CHAUDHARY 1. ABHISHEK SHARMA UNMANNED  AERIAL VEHICLE FOR RECONNAISSANCE
2. AKHILESH CHAUDHARY 
3. AKSHAT MOHAN
4. AKANKSHA PANDEY
5. ABHISHEK SRIVASTAVA
2 AMIT KUMAR 1. KIRTI AGRAHARI IMAGE ENHANCEMENT USING MATLAB.
2. DIKSHA SRIVASTAVA
3. ADITI RAI
4. PURNIMA TRIPATHI
3 S.N.JAISWAL 1. AVINASH SAGAR ALCOHOL DETECTION AND SAFETY DRIVING SYSTEM
2. ASHISH PRATAP
3. ARPITA TRIPATHI
4. ARCHNA
5. MAMTA SINGH
6. PANKAJ KUMAR
4 ANIL MAURYA 1.  ARPITA SINGH AUTOMATIC ROOM LIGHT CONTROLLER WITH VISITOR COUNTER
2.  ANJALI SINHA
3.  DEEPA SINGH
4. PARUL SINGH
5 SHESNATH YADAV 1. PREETI SINGH FINGER PRINT BASED ELECTRONIC VOTING MACHINE
2. NEHA PASWAN
3. RAJARAM YADAV
4. AMIT KUMAR UPADHYAY
5. ANJALI SRIVASTAVA
6. PUSHKAR SRIVASTAVA
6 RAHUL JAISWAL 1. MOHD AMIR GSM BASED SECURITY ALARM SYSTEM
2. RAJAN
3. MUKESH KUMAR
4. AJAY YADAV
5. PANNE LAL
6. ABAIDYNATH SINGH
7 RANGOLI SRIVASTAVA 1. VIVEKA NAND GPS AND GSM BASED VEHICLE TRACKING AND THEFT DETECTION SYSTEM
2. VIKAS KUMAR GUPTA
3. VIJENDRA SRIVASTAVA
4. RUPESH KUMAR RAO
5. SADANAND KUMAR GAUTAMA
8 A.K. MISHRA 1. SUMAN PANDEY ACTIVE DEVICE FOR VISUALLY IMPAIRED PERSON.
2. RISHABH VISHWAKARMA
3. ABHISHEK KUMAR
4. NAVNEET SINGH
9 PERMENDRA VERMA 1. AJAI  KUMAR MISHRA PROPELLER CLOCK
2. VINAY KUMAR SINGH
3. VIMALESH KUMAR
4. SANDEEP GUPTA
5. REKHA YADAV
10 NARENDRA KR. CHAURASIA 1. SHUBHAM CHATURVEDI AUTOMATIC IRRGRATION SYSTEM ON SENSING SOIL MOISTURE CONTENT
2. VIVEK KUMAR
3. JYOTI MISHRA
4. SHAIL  PATHAK
5. SANIA BANO
11 AMIT KUMAR 1. SUMITA SINGH RFID BASED SECURED SYSTEM USING ARM
2. SONALI SINGH
3. RUPAM SRIVASTAVA
4. VAISHNAVI MISHRA
5. VIKAS KUMAR
12 NISHEET UPADHYA 1. PRERNA SRIVASTAVA CLOCKY ALARM CLOCK
2. NANDITA SINGH
3. SHAWTA VERMA
4. SHATRUDHAN PRASAD
5. SUNNY KUMAR

Project List ECE Department (Session-2015-16)

GROUP

NAME OF STUDENTS

NAME OF GUIDE

PROJECT TITLE

Group 1

1. DAUD AKHTAR

2. ASHU SAHANI

3. GOND AKASH KUMAR

4. ANUPAM KUMAR YADAV

PERMENDRA VERMA

DESIGNING OF GSM KIT AND SENSOR FOR HOME APPLIANCES.

Group 2

1. KM PURNIMA SINGH

2. KM ARCHANA GAUTAM

3. DIKSHA SRIVASTAV

4. KM. JYOTSANA

5. ADITYA KR.  SINGH

PRIYA YADEV

RFID BASED STUDENT ATTENDANCE SYSYEM.

Group 3

1. KM. SEEMA CHAUDHARY

2. HEENA NAAZ ANSARI

3. ANKITA SINGH YADAV

4. MADHU YADAV

ANIL. KR. CHAUDHARY

MOBILE CONTROLLED ROBOT.

Group 4

1. ANKITA PANDEY

2. KM. ISHA RAGHUNATH

3. AKANKSHA MISHRA

4. KM PRIYANKA KUMARI

5. PINKEY SHARMA

S.N.JAISWAL

DRONE

Group 5

1. PANKAJ SINGH

2. DEEPAK KUMAR MISHRA

3. SHOBHIT SRIVASTVA

4. ABHISHEK KUMAR CHAUDHERY

Narendra Kr. Chaurasia

PIC & SENSOR BASED VEHICLE CONTROL SYSTEM.

Group 6

1. AMARNATH KUMAR  GAUTAM

2. MAYANK RAJ

3. ABHISHEK KUMAR GUPTA

4. MANOJ KUMAR

5. DEEPAK  YADAV

A.K. MISHRA

DEVELOPMENT OF LED BASED X-RAY BLUE BOX.

Group 7

1.MANNU KUMAR SRIVASTAVA

2. HARSH PANDEY

3. NEERAJ KUMAR YADAV

SHESNATH YADAV

AUTOMATIC GAIN CONTROL FOR ELECTRONIC DEVICES.

Group 8

1. ANKIT VERMA

2. VIKAS CHANDRA SHARMA

3. ADITYA KUMAR GAUTAM

4. BALARAM SINGH

RANGOLI SRIVASTAVA

TEMPERATURE CONTROL COOLANT.

Group 9

1. JYOTENDRA KUMAR SINGH

2. BRIJ BIHARI CHAUBEY

3. RANDEEP KR. KUSWAHA

4. PRASHANT DUBEY

RAHUL JAISWAL

SOFTWARE BASED RAILWAY GATE CONTROLLING THROUGH MICROCONTROLLER.

 

GROUP

NAME OF STUDENTS

NAME OF GUIDE

PROJECT TITLE

Group 1

1. PRAKASH CHANDRA GUPTA

2. RAKESH KUMAR

3. SNIGDHA SRIVASTAVA

4. PRIYANKA KESARI

5. VINAY KUMAR CHAUHAN

RANGOLI SRIVASTAVA

VEHICLE ACCIDENT DETECTION USING GPS & GSM

Group 2

1. SAUMYA SRIVASTAVA

2. ALOK KUMAR PANDEY

3. AKHILESH KUMAR SINGH

AMIT VERMA

UWB ANTENNA WITH WLAN FREQUENCY NOTCHED STRUCTURE.

Group 3

1. AJEET KR. VERMA

2. ANNUPURNA GARG

3. SHALINI CHAUBEY

4. SUDHIR CHAURASIA

5. GARIMA PANDAY

GHANSHYAM TIWARI

AUTOMATIC SOLAR TRACKING STREET LIGHT.

Group 4

1. VIVEK KUMAR RAI

2. RISHABH SRIVASTAVA

3. PRANJAL SRIVASTAVA

AMIT VERMA

A NOVAL STRUCTURE OF UWB ANTENNA.

Group 5

1. PUSHPARAJ SINGH

2. SURJIT KUMAR

3. ABHAY YADAV

GHANSHYAM TIWARI

SUN TRACKER WITH SOLAR PANEL.

Group 6

1. SANDEEP KUMAR GUPTA

2. SURYA PRATAP YADAV

3. SURYA PRAKASH SINGH

4. RISHIKESH YADAV

5. SHALU

A.K. CHAUDHARY

FIR FILTER DESIGNING WITH MATLAB BASED CODING.

Group 7

1. SANDIP KUMAR SHAHI

2. ANIL KUMAR CHAURASIYA

3. UMA DATT UPADHYAY

4. RAVI KUMAR PAL

5. MANISHA PANDAY

SUSMITA PANDAY

 

DESIGNING OF MEDICAL EQUIPMENT FOR HEALTH MONITORING THROUGH A SMS.

Group 8

1. SANDEEP KUMAR SINGH

2. SATISH

3. AKIILESH KUMAR SINGH

4. PRAJESH KUMAR YADAV

A.P. SINGH

DESIGNING OF TRACKING & ACCIDENT ALERT SYSTEM FOR VEHICLE.

Group 9

1. RANJANA SINGH

2. TRIPTI GUPTA

3. SUNITA

4. SANGEETA

ANJALI TIWARI

SINGLE PHASE SPEED CONTROL OF INDUCTION MOTOR WITH ANDROID BLUETOOTH.

 

Project List ECE Department (Session-2014-15)

GROUP

STUDENT'S NAME

NAME OF GUIDE

PROJECT TITLE

GROUP 1

DEEPTI SINGH

Mr. S.N.JAISWAL

DESIGN AND IMPLIMENTION OF 64 BIT A.L.U 

AVINASH JAISWAL

JYOTI KUMARI

GROUP 2

SAVITA MAURYA

Mr. PARMENDRA VERMA

WIRELESS LASER TOURCH BASED VOICE TRANSMITTER AND RECEIVER

KM. SINDHU SUJATA KANDU

RENNA KUSWAHA

SHATAKSHI TIWARI

GROUP 3

AAYUSHI VERMA

Mr. GHANSHYAM TIWARI

SOLAR BASED REMOTE CAR

ARADHANA PANDEY

ANURADHA PANDEY

PRIYA GUPTA

GROUP 4

ABHISHEK KUMAR

Mr. SHESHNATH YADAV

G.S.M BASED SMART HOME

ANTRA SRIVASTAVA

KRITI RAI

MOHAD.KAMAAL

GROUP 5

MAYANK PANDEY

Mr. GHANSHYAM TIWARI

SEISMIC DETECTOR LCD DISPLAY

MITHUN KUMAR

MOHD.ASLAM HUSEN

MOHAMMAD AZAN

GROUP 6

AMIT KUMAR PAL

Mr. PARMENDRA VERMA

MOBILE CONTROL ROBOT

ANURAG MISHRA

ASHUTOSH KUMAR MISHRA

ASHUTOSH KUMAR PANDEY

GROUP 7

AGNIVESH KUMAR

Mr. SHESHNATH YADAV

HOME AUTOMATION SYSTEM

ARBIND KUMAR SINGH

ARJUN PRAJAPATI

DURGESH SINGH

GROUP 8

BRIJESH KUMAR MAURYA

Mr. ANIL KUMAR CHAUDHARY

SHORT RANGE RADAR

DHEERENDRA YADAV

DIPENDRA KUMAR TRIPATHI

GANESH PANDEY

GROUP 9

AJAY KUMAR

Mr. RAHUL JAISWAL

DEVELOPEMENT OF TECHOMETER (DEGITAL) WHICH MEANCE SPEED IN RPM

LAL BACHAN YADAV

MOHD.ZAMEEL AHAMD

GROUP10

AMIT KUMAR GUPTA

Ms. GARIMA SRIVASTAVA

INTELLIGENCE ENERGY SEVING S/Y

DEEPAK NISHAD

ETI SRIVASTAVA

AYUSHI SRIVASTAVA

GROUP 11

RITESH KUMAR GUPTA

Mr. ANIL KUMAR CHAUDHARY

PROPELLER  CLOCK

SAGAR PANDEY

SAIFURRAHMAN

SHARAD TRIPATHI

GROUP 12

SUMIT KUMAR GUPTA

Mr. ARUN KUMAR MISHRA

EMPERATURE CONTROLLING FAN

SUNIL KUMAR

SURYA BHAN GOND

VIVEK KUMAR SINGH

GROUP 13

KM POOJA YADAV

Mr. MAHESH KUMAR SINGH

SPEED CHECK DEVICE ON HIGHWAY

PRIYANKA KUMARI

GROUP 14

ANKUR KUMAR

Mr. GHANSHYAM TIWARI

MICROCONTROLLER BASED ELECRONICS COLCK SYSTEM

SANTOSH KUMAR MISHRA

GROUP 15

SHOBHITA SRIVASTAVA

Mr. ANIL KUMAR CHAUDHARY

SMART HIGHWAY LIGHT USING SOLAR PANNEL

KM ANJALI SRIVASTAVA

MAMTA PRAJAPATI

SRISHTI SRIVASTAVA

GROUP 16

NISCHAYA TRIPATHI

Mr. SHESHNATH YADAV

HUMIDITY SENSOR

PARAS NATH

PRAJAPATI HARISH SHREERAM

SHIVANK  SRIVASTAVA

VIKAS KUMAR CHOUDHARY

GROUP 17

SHEETAL SAHANI

Mr. SHESHNATH YADAV

AUTOMATIC WATER CONTROLER

KM ANUBHUTI PATHAK

KM ARCHANA SRIVASTAVA

KM GUNJAN JAISWAL

GROUP 18

TRIPTI RAO

Mr. GHANSHYAM TIWARI

PASSWORD BASED CIRCUIT BREAKER

KM MADHURI

KM RUCHI GUPTA

AMRITA CHAND

GROUP 19

KM POOJA YADAV

Mr. MAHESH KUMAR SINGH

SPEED CHECK DEVICE ON HIGHWAY

PRIYANKA KUMARI

GROUP 20

ANKUR KUMAR

Mr. GHANSHYAM TIWARI

MICROCONTROLLER BASED ELECRONICS COLCK SYSTEM

SANTOSH KUMAR MISHRA