+91 – 9554559900
director@bit.ac.in
BIT

Sports @ BIT

 

Sports and exercise play an important role in our life as it helps us to remain fit and live longer. They shape and tone our body muscles in such a way that possibilities of muscular sprains are minimized. We all as young people should have no problem in playing outdoor sports and doing exercises to live a healthy life. Apart from giving a proper shape to our body sports and exercises are also good sources of recreation and they give us some kind of freshness to our mind and our heart.

LIST OF OFFICE BEARERS OF VARIOUS CLUBS @ BIT

SACHIN CRICKET CLUB:

Captain :                     ANAND SWAROOP (IT) 4th

                                                   NEHARIKA PATHAK (EC) 4th

Vice Captain :            RAJU SINGH (ME) 3rd

 

JIMMY VOLLEYBALL CLUB:

Captain :         RAMPRAVESH YADAV (ME) 3rd 

                          ANAMIKA GUPTA (CS) 4th 

Vice Captain: NEERAJ SINGH (CE)3rd

 

MILKHA ATHLETICS CLUB:

Captain:          MANOJ KUMAR (CE) 4th

                          NEHA GIRI (IT) 3rd

Vice Captain:  ANSHUMAN TIWARI(ME) 3rd

 .

BAICHUNG BHUTIA FOOTBALL CLUB:

Captain:           SUMIT PANDEY (CE) 3rd

                           ASHU YADAV (CE) 3rd

Vice Captain:   DHEERAJ YADAV (ME) 4th

 

JOSHNA CHINAPPA SQUASH CLUB

Captain            : ARSHAD ANSARI (CE) 4th  

                             DEEPANJALI AGRAHARI (EC) 4th  

Vice Captain    : DEEPAK  (ME) 3rd

 

MARIA CARROM CLUB

 Captain            : ANIL KUMAR (ME) 4th

                              SMRITI SHUKLA (EC) 3rd

 Vice Captain   : DEVESH YADAV (CS) 4th 

        

 

LEANDER PAES LAWN TENNIS CLUB
     

Captain              : NILESH VISHWAKARMA (ME) 4th

                               TANU KANNAUJIYA (IT) 3rd

 Vice Captain     : SURAJ YADAV (ME) 3rd

 

 

RAM KUMAR BASKETBALL CLUB

 

Captain            : SANJIT YADAV (CE) 3rd

                             EKTA GAUTAM (CE) 4th

 Vice Captain   : PRINCE GAUTAM (EC) 3rd

 

 

SHRATH KAMAL TABLE TENNIS CLUB

Captain              : AMIT SHARMA (IT) 4th

                               SUPRIYA TIWARI (EC) 3rd

 Vice Captain     : ANAND SWAROOP (IT) 4th 

 

 

 

VISHWANATHAN ANAND CHESS CLUB

 Captain             : ANOOP KUMAR(CE) 4th

                               ANKITA CHAURASIA (EC) 3rd

 Vice Captain     : PRATEEK DUBEY (CE) 3rd

 

 

 

SAINA NEHWAL BADMINTON CLUB

 Captain              : PRATEEK  DUBEY(CE) 3rd

                                EKTA PANDEY (EC) 4th

 Vice Captain     : SUMIT PANDEY (CS) 3rd

 

SWAMI VIVEKANAND YOGA CLUB

 

  Captain            : ANIL KUMAR (ME) 4th 

                             : SHUBHASINI GOND (EC) 4th 

 Vice Captain     : RAVI SHARMA (ME) 3rd

 

MANTOSH ROY BODY BUILDING CLUB

Captain               : BHIM YADAV (CE) 4th 

                                ANKITA SINGH (EC) 1st 

Vice Captain     :  JAI YADAV (CE) 4th 

 

 

MANTOSH ROY BODY BUILDING CLUB                     

Captain              :  SANDEEP YADAV (ME)

Vice Captain     :  HAEZRAT BELAL   (IT) 3rd

                                                                               

SPORTS COMMITTEE 

 

Even Semester (Jan-May 2020)

 

Club Name

Dept. Name

Faculty Coordinators

Student  Coordinators (Captain)

Student  Coordinators

(Vice Caption)

MILKHA  ATHLETICS CLUB

EC

CS

Mr. Prabhakant Dwivedi

MS. ANAMIKA CHAUDHARY

MANOJ KUMAR (CE) 4th

NEHA GIRI (IT) 3rd

ANSHUMAN TIWARI(ME) 3rd

SACHIN CRICKET CLUB

ASH

EC

B.PHARMA

Mr. Manish Kumar Gupta

Mrs. Navneet Kumar Verma

Mr .Srikesh

ANAND SWAROOP (IT)  4th

NEHARIKA PATHAK (EC) 4th

RAJU SINGH (ME) 3rd

BAICHUNG BHUTIA FOOTBALL CLUB

EC

ME

Mr .NarendraChaurasia

Mr. Jawed Rafiq

SUMIT PANDEY (CE) 3rd

ASHU YADAV (CE) 3rd

DHEERAJ YADAV (ME) 4th

 

SWAMI VIVEKANAND YOGA CLUB

ME

ME

Mr. BhanuPratap Singh

Mr. Naj Husain

ANIL KUMAR (ME) 4th

SHUBHASINI GOND (EC) 4th

RAVI SHARMA (ME) 3rd

 

JIMMY  VOLLEY  BALL CLUB

ME

CE

Mr. Shyam Bihari Lal

Mr.Baijnath Nishad

RAMPRAVESH YADAV (ME) 3rd

ANAMIKA GUPTA (CS) 4th

NEERAJ SINGH (CE)3rd

VISHWANATHAN ANAND CHESS CLUB

ME

Mr. Rishi Kant Sahani

Mr. Nitin Tripathi

ANOOP KUMAR(CE) 4th

ANKITA CHAURASIA (EC) 3rd

PRATEEK DUBEY (CE) 3rd

 

LEANDER PAES LAWN TENNIS CLUB

CE

Mr. Ashish Verma

Mr. Krishna Kumar Yadav

NILESH VISHWAKARMA (ME) 4th

TanuKannaujiya(IT) 3rd

SURAJ YADAV (ME) 3rd

RAM KUMAR BASKETBALL CLUB

CE

Mr. Hari Singh(ITI Principal)

Ms. Mansa Mishra

SANJIT YADAV (CE)3rd

EKTA GAUTAM (CE) 4th

PRINCE GAUTAM (EC) 3rd

MONTOSH ROY BODY BUILDING CLUB

CE

Mr. Ashok Kumar Chaubey

Mr. Vyash Yadav

BHIM YADAV (CE) 4th

ANKITA SINGH (EC) 1ST

JAI YADAV (CE) 4th

SHRATH KAMAL TABLE TENNIS CLUB

ASH

CS

Mr. Vivek Mishra

Mr. Abhishek Sahi

AMIT SHARMA (IT) 4th

SUPRIYA TIWARI (EC) 3RD

ANAND SWAROOP (IT) 4th

SAINA NEHWAL BADMINTON CLUB

CS

CE

Mr. Ashok Kumar Rai

Mr. Vishnu Kumar Sharma

PRATEEK  DUBEY(CE) 3rd

EKTA PANDEY (EC) 4TH

SUMIT PANDEY (CS) 3rd

JOSHNA CHINAPPA SQUASH CLUB

BIP

EC

Dr. Rajesh Kumar Mall

Mr. Shrikesh

ARSHAD ANSARI (CE) 4th

DEEPANJALI AGRAHARI (EC) 4TH

DEEPAK  (ME) 3rd

MARIA CARROM CLUB

Dip

Mr. Ravi Bhushan Mishra

Mr. Ajay Kumar Sharma

MRS.MADHU NIGAM

ANIL KUMAR (ME) 4th

SMRITI SHUKLA (EC) 3RD

DEVESH YADAV (CS) 4th

PRADEEP NARWAL KABADDI CLUB

BPC

MOHD.IMRAN (BPC)

Mr. Ajay Kumar Gupta

Miss. SONAM KASAUDHAN

SANDEEP YADAV (ME)

HAEZRAT BELAL (IT) 3TH


    Mr. Arjun Yadav                                                                                           

   (Sports Coordinator)                                                                                                         

MR .SHYAM BIHARI LAL

 (Chief Sports Coordinator)

Saturday EDA Events Schedule (Jan-May 2020) 

 

TIME TABLE

CLUB NAME

TIMING

SATURDAY

(EVENT)

18 JAN , 2020

MILKHA ATHLETICS CLUB

01.30 PM - 03:30PM

ATHLETICS

(100 METRE RACE)

25 JAN , 2020

SAINA NEHWAL BADMINTON CLUB

01.30 PM - 03:30PM

BADMINTON

01 FEB , 2020

JIMMY VOLLEYBALL CLUB

01.30 PM - 03:30PM

VOLLEYBALL & ATHLETICS

(LONG JUMP)

08 FEB , 2020

SACHIN TENDULKAR CRICKET CLUB

01.30 PM - 03:30PM

CRICKET  & ATHLETICS

(HIGH JUMP)

22 FEB , 2020

RAM KUMAR BASKETBALL CLUB

01.30 PM - 03:30PM

BASKET BALL & ATHLETICS

(DISCUS THROW)

14 MAR , 2020

JOSHNA CHINAPPA SQUASH CLUB

01.30 PM - 03:30PM

SQUASH

28 MAR , 2020

MARIA CARROM CLUB

01.30 PM - 03:30PM

CARROM & ATHLETICS

(JAVELIN &1500 METRE)

04 APR , 2020

BAICHUNG BHUTIA FOOTBALL CLUB

01.30 PM - 03:30PM

FOOTBALL &ATHLETICS

(400 &800 METRE RACE)

 

Weekly Championship Events Schedule (Jan-May-2020) 

 

Time table

Club name

Event

Timing

13-17 JAN,2020

MILKHA ATHLETICS CLUB

ATHLETICS

4.30PM - 6.00 PM

20-24 JAN,2020

RAM KUMAR BASKET BALL CLUB

BASKET BALL

4.30PM - 6.00 PM

27-31 JAN,2020

SAINA NEHWAL BADMINTON CLUB

BADMINTON

4.30PM - 6.00 PM

03-07 FEB,2020

JIMMY VOLLEYBALL CLUB

VOLLEYBALL

4.30PM - 6.00 PM

10-12 FEB,2020

BAICHUNG BHUTIA FOOTBALL CLUB

FOOTBALL

4.30PM - 6.00 PM

17-20 FEB,2020

SACHIN TENDULKAR CRICKET CLUB

CRICKET

4.30PM - 6.00 PM

24-25 FEB , 2020

MARIA CARROM CLUB

CAROM

4.30PM - 6.00 PM

12-13 MAR , 2020

PRADEEP NARWAL KABADDI CLUB

KABADDI

4.30PM - 6.00 PM

16-20 MAR , 2020

SHRATH KAMAL TABLE TENNIS CLUB

TABLE TENNIS

4.30PM - 6.00 PM

23-27 MAR ,2020

SWAMI VIVEKNAND YOGA CLUB

YOGA

4.30PM - 6.00 PM

30-01 MAR/APR ,2020

VISHWANATHAN ANAND CHESS CLUB

CHESS

4.30PM - 6.00 PM

06-10 APR , 2020

MONTOSH ROY BODYBUILDING CLUB

BODYBUILDING

4.30PM - 6.00 PM

13-17 APR , 2020

JOSHNA CHINAPPA SQUASH CLUB

SQUASH

4.30PM - 6.00 PM

20-24 APR , 2020

LEANDER PAES LAWN TENNIS CLUB

LAWN TENNIS

4.30PM - 6.00 PM

 

Events

30 Jan 2021

Shrath Kamal Table Tennis Club organized Table Tennis tournament on 30 January 2021.

Shrath Kamal Table Tennis Club organized Table Tennis tournament on 30 January 2021.

Read More
30 Jan 2021

JOSHNA CHINAPPA SQUASH CLUB organized SQUASHCOMPETITION on 30 January 2021.

JOSHNA CHINAPPA SQUASH CLUB organized SQUASHCOMPETITION on 30 January 2021.

Read More
23 Jan 2021

SAINA NEHWAL Badminton Club organized Badminton tournament on 23-01-2021

SAINA NEHWAL Badminton Club organized Badminton tournament on 23-01-2021

Read More
16 Jan 2021

Maria Carrom Club organized Carrom competition on 16th January 2021.

Maria Carrom Club organized Carrom competition on 16th January 2021.

Read More
16 Jan 2021

JOSHNA CHINAPPA SQUASH CLUB organized SQUASH COMPETITION on 16 January 2021.

JOSHNA CHINAPPA SQUASH CLUB organized SQUASH COMPETITION on 16 January 2021.

Read More
16 Jan 2021

Shrath Kamal Table Tennis Club organized Table Tennis tournament on 16 January 2021.

Shrath Kamal Table Tennis Club organized Table Tennis tournament on 16 January 2021.

Read More
16 Jan 2021

SAINA NEHWAL Badminton Club organized Badminton tournament on 16th January 2021.

SAINA NEHWAL Badminton Club organized Badminton tournament on 16th January 2021.

Read More
26 Dec 2020

Badminton tournament on 26-12-2020.

Badminton tournament on 26-12-2020.

Read More
26 Dec 2020

Table Tennis tournament on 26-12-2020.

Shrath Kamal Table Tennis Club organized Table Tennis tournament on 26th December 2020.

Read More
26 Dec 2020

Cricket League Matches held on 26-12-2020

Cricket League Matches held on 26-12-2020

Read More
26 Dec 2020

Maria Carrom Club organized Carrom competition on 26th December 2020.

Maria Carrom Club organized Carrom competition on 26th December 2020.

Read More
26 Dec 2020

JOSHNA CHINAPPA SQUASH CLUB organized SQUASH COMPETITION on 26 December 2020.

JOSHNA CHINAPPA SQUASH CLUB organized SQUASH COMPETITION on 26 December 2020.

Read More
26 Dec 2020

Chess event is held on 26-12-2020

Chess event is held on 26-12-2020

Read More
26 Dec 2020

Milkha Athletics club organised long jump competition on 26th December 2020.

Milkha Athletics club organised long jump competition on 26th December 2020.

Read More
12 Dec 2020

SAINA NEHWAL Badminton Club organized Badminton tournament on 12th December 2020.

SAINA NEHWAL Badminton Club organized Badminton tournament on 12th December 2020.

Read More
12 Dec 2020

JOSHNA CHINAPPA SQUASH CLUB organized SQUASH COMPETITION on 12 December 2020.

JOSHNA CHINAPPA SQUASH CLUB organized SQUASH COMPETITION on 12 December 2020.

Read More
12 Dec 2020

Cricket League Matches held on 12-Dec-2020

Cricket League Matches held on 12-Dec-2020

Read More
12 Dec 2020

Shrath Kamal Table Tennis Club organized Table Tennis tournament on 12th December 2020.

Shrath Kamal Table Tennis Club organized Table Tennis tournament on 12th December 2020.

Read More
5 Dec 2020

Maria Carrom Club organized Carrom competition on 5th December 2020.

Maria Carrom Club organized Carrom competition on 5th December 2020.

Read More
5 Dec 2020

SAINA NEHWAL Badminton Club organized Badminton tournament on 5th December 2020

SAINA NEHWAL Badminton Club organized Badminton tournament on 5th December 2020

Read More
5 Dec 2020

Shrath Kamal Table Tennis Club organized Table Tennis tournament on 5th December 2020.

Shrath Kamal Table Tennis Club organized Table Tennis tournament on 5th December 2020.

Read More
5 Dec 2020

JOHNA CHINAPPA CLUB organized SQUASH COMPETITION on 5th December 2020.

JOSHNA CHINAPPA CLUB organized SQUASH COMPETITION on 5th December 2020.

Read More
5 Dec 2020

Milkha Athletics club organised 100 meter race competition on 5th December 2020.

Milkha Athletics club organised 100 meter race competition on 5th December 2020.

Read More
5 Dec 2020

Vishwanathan Anand Chess Club Eevent is held on 05-12-2020

Vishwanathan Anand Chess Club Eevent is held on 05-12-2020

Read More
5 Dec 2020

SACHIN CRICKET CLUB (CRICKET MATCH IS HELD ON 05-12-2020)

SACHIN CRICKET CLUB (CRICKET MATCH IS HELD ON 05-12-2020)

Read More
22 Feb 2020

WEEKLY SPORTS DISCUSS THROW CHAMPIONSHIP Medal Record (DISCUSS THROW)(GIRLS) on 22-02-2020

WEEKLY SPORTS DISCUSS THROW CHAMPIONSHIP Medal Record (DISCUSS THROW)(GIRLS)

Read More
22 Feb 2020

EDA & SPORTS CRICKET COMPETITION on 22-02-2020

WEEKLY SPORTS CHAMPIONSHIP (medal record) BOYS

Read More
15 Feb 2020

SATURDAY SPORTS CHAMPIONSHIP (Medal record) BOYS & GIRLS (Discuss throw champion)

DISCUSS THROW COMPETITION

Read More
15 Feb 2020

EDA & SPORTS FOOTBALL COMPITITION on 15-02-2019

WEEKLY SPORTS CHAMPIONSHIP (medal record) BOYS

Read More
15 Feb 2020

WEEKLY SPORTS SHORT PUT CHAMPIONSHIP Medal Record (SHORT PUT)(BOYS) on 15-02-2020

WEEKLY SPORTS SHORT PUT CHAMPIONSHIP Medal Record (SHORT PUT)(BOYS)

Read More
8 Feb 2020

WEEKLY SPORTS CHAMPIONSHIP MEDAL RECORD ( EDA & SPORTS)

WEEKLY SPORTS CHAMPIONSHIP MEDAL RECORD ( EDA & SPORTS)

Read More
8 Feb 2020

SPORTS CHAMPIONSHIP MEDAL RECORD-100m Race on 08-02-2020

SPORTS CHAMPIONSHIP MEDAL RECORD-100m Race -08-02-2020

Read More
24 Jan 2020

WEEKLY SPORTS BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP Medal Record (Basketball)(BOYS) on 24-01-2020

WEEKLY SPORTS BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP Medal Record (Basketball)(BOYS)

Read More
24 Jan 2020

WEEKLY SPORTS BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP Medal Record (Basketball)(Girls) on 24-01-2020

WEEKLY SPORTS BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP Medal Record (Basketball)(Girls)

Read More
10 Aug 2019

CARROM BOARD TOURNAMENT (Boys) on 10-08-2019

CARROM BOARD TOURNAMENT (Boys) on 10-08-2019

Read More
3 Aug 2019

Basket Ball Tournament (Boys) on 03-08-2019

Basket Ball Tournament (Boys)

Read More
27 Jul 2019

100m Race Medal Record on 27-07-2019

100m Race Medal Record on 27-07-2019

Read More
6 Jul 2019

EDA & Sports Morning Assembly Held on 06-07-2019

EDA & Sports Morning Assembly Held on 06-07-2019

Read More
5 Jul 2019

EDA & Sports Morning Assembly Held on 05-07-2019

EDA & Sports Morning Assembly Held on 05-07-2019

Read More
4 Jul 2019

EDA & Sports Morning Assembly Held on 04-07-2019

EDA & Sports Morning Assembly Held on 04-07-2019

Read More
3 Jul 2019

EDA & Sports Morning Assembly Held on 03-07-2019

EDA & Sports Morning Assembly Held on 03-07-2019

Read More
2 Jul 2019

EDA And Sports Morning Assembly On 02-07-2019

EDA And Sports Morning Assembly On 02-07-2019

Read More
21 Jun 2019

International Yoga Day

International Yoga Day

Read More
27 Apr 2019

EDA and sports morning assembly yoga medal record

EDA and sports morning assembly yoga medal record

Read More