+91 – 9554559900
bit.gkp@gmail.com
BIT

Sports @ BIT

 

Sports and exercise play an important role in our life as it helps us to remain fit and live longer. They shape and tone our body muscles in such a way that possibilities of muscular sprains are minimized. We all as young people should have no problem in playing outdoor sports and doing exercises to live a healthy life. Apart from giving a proper shape to our body sports and exercises are also good sources of recreation and they give us some kind of freshness to our mind and our heart.

LIST OF OFFICE BEARERS OF VARIOUS CLUBS @ BIT

SACHIN CRICKET CLUB:

Captain :                     MUSTPHA (IT)

Vice Captain :             SUBHAM UPHDAYAY (CS)

 

JIMMY VOLLEYBALL CLUB:

Captain :         AMIT SHARMA (IT)

Vice Captain: RAJU SINGH (ME)

 

MILKHA ATHLETICS CLUB:

Captain:          MANOJ KUMAR(CE)

Vice Captain:  Ajeet Kumar  (CE)

 .

BAICHUNG FOOTBALL CLUB:

Captain:           VIVEK KR SINGH(ME)

Vice Captain:   DHEERAJ YADAV (ME)

 

JOSHNA CHINAPPA SQUASH CLUB

Captain            SHUBHAM SINGH (ME)

Vice Captain    ANURAG (CE)

 

MARIA CARROM CLUB

 Captain            :DIVYANSH KUMAR  (ME) 

 Vice Captain    :DRAVESH  SINGH (CS) 

        

 

LEANDER PAES LAWN TENNIS CLUB
     

Captain              :SNAURRHMAN (IT) 

 Vice Captain     :ARCHIT  YADAV (ME)

 

 

RAM KUMAR BASKETBALL CLUB

 

Captain            : SIDHANT PANDEY (IT)

 Vice Captain   PRINCE GAUTAM (EC) 

 

 

 

SHRATH KAMAL TABLE TENNIS CLUB

Captain              :AJAY KUMAR (ME)

 Vice Captain     :ANAND SWARUP (IT)

 

 

 

 

VISHWANATHAN ANAND CHESS CLUB

 Captain             SHIVAM UPADHYA (ME)

 Vice Captain     PRATEEK DUBEY (CE)

 

 

 

SAINA NEHWAL BADMINTON CLUB

 Captain            : ANUJ PUDEL(EC)

 Vice Captain     SUMIT (CS)

 

 

SWAMI VIVEKANAND YOGA CLUB

 

  Captain            ABHITOSH TRIPATHI 

 Vice Captain     RAVI SHARMA (ME)

 

 

BODY BUILDING CLUB

Captain              SANDEEP SINGH (ME)

 Vice Captain     VIRENDRA SONKAR (ME)

 

Extended Day Activity (EDA) Sports   (July to December 2018) For Boys & Girls

S.No.

Week

Activity

1

21 Jul 2018

100 m Sprint  Race

2

28 Jul 2018

Long Jump

3

04 Aug 2018

Shot-Put

4

11 Aug2018

Discuss-Throw

5

18 Aug 2018

Javelin Throw

6

25 Aug 2018

High Jump

7

01 Sep 2018

200 m Race

8

08 Sep 2018

100 m Sprint Race

9

22 Sep 2018

Shot put

10

06 Oct 2018

Longh jump

11

20 Oct 2018

Hurdles

12

10 Nov 2018

Discuss Throw

13

17 Nov 2018

Longh Jump

14

24 Nov 2018

200 m Race

Sports Championship Series (Jan to Jul 2019)

 

S.No.

Week

ACTIVITY (Boys)

ACTIVITY (Girls)

TIMING

1

15 - Jan-to 19-Jan-2019

Athletics under the aegis  of Milkha Athletics club

Athletics under the aegis  of Milkha Athletics club

4.30 pm - 6.00 pm

2

15-Jan-to 27 Apr 2019

“SWAMI VIVEKANAND YOGA CLUB”

“SWAMI VIVEKANAND YOGA CLUB”

4.30 pm- 6.00 pm

3

15-Jan-to 27 Apr 2019

BODY BUIKDING under the aegis  of “MONTOSH ROY BODY BUIKDING CLUB”

BODY BUIKDING under the aegis  of “MONTOSH ROY BODY BUIKDING CLUB”

4.30 pm- 6.00 pm

4

21- Jan- to  26 –Jan 2019

Table Tennis under the aegis of “SHRATH KAMAL TABLE TENNIS CLUB ”

Table Tennis under the aegis of “SHRATH KAMAL TABLE TENNIS CLUB ”

4.30 pm - 6.00 pm

5

28-Jan-to 2 Feb 2019

Carrom under the aegis of

“MARIA CARROM CLUB”

Carrom under the aegis of

“MARIA CARROM CLUB”

4.30 pm - 6.00 pm

6

04- Feb- to
09-Feb

Basketball under the aegis of “RAM KUMAR BASKETBALL CLUB ”

Basketball under the aegis of “RAM KUMAR BASKETBALL CLUB ”

4.30 pm - 6.00 pm

7

25-Feb-to 02-Mar

Volleyball under the aegis  of “JIMMY VOLLEYBALL CLUB”

Volleyball under the aegis  of “JIMMY VOLLEYBALL CLUB”

4.30 pm - 6.00 pm

8

04-Mar- to 09-Mar

Cricket under the aegis of “SACHIN CRICKET CLUB”

Cricket under the aegis of “SACHIN CRICKET CLUB”

4.30 pm - 6.00 pm

9

11-Mar-to 15-Mar

Badminton under the aegis of “SAINA NEHWAL BADMINTON CLUB”

Badminton under the aegis of “SAINA NEHWAL BADMINTON CLUB”

4.30 pm - 6.00 pm

10

01-Apr- to  06-Apr

Football under the aegis of “BAICHUNG BHUTIA FOOTBALL CLUB”

Football under the aegis of “BAICHUNG BHUTIA FOOTBALL CLUB”

4.30 pm - 6.00 pm

11

08-Apr  -to 13-Apr

Squash under the aegis of

“ JOSHNA CHINAPPA SQUASH CLUB “

Squash under the aegis of

“ JOSHNA CHINAPPA SQUASH CLUB “

4.30 pm – 6.00 pm

12

15-Apr-to 19-Apr

Tennis under the aegis of “LEANDER PAES LAWN TENNIS CLUB “

Tennis under the aegis of “LEANDER PAES LAWN TENNIS CLUB “

4.30 pm – 6.00 pm

13

22-Apr-to 27-Apr

Chess under the aegis of “VISHWANATHAN ANAND CHESS CLUB “

Chess under the aegis of “VISHWANATHAN ANAND CHESS CLUB “

4.30 pm – 6.00 pm

 

 

 

 

Events

27 Apr 2019

EDA and sports morning assembly yoga medal record

EDA and sports morning assembly yoga medal record

Read More
20 Apr 2019

Squash 20-04-2019

Squash 20-04-2019

Read More
12 Apr 2019

Badminton on 12-04-2019

Badminton on 12-04-2019

Read More
6 Apr 2019

Gym report-06-04-2019

Gym report-06-04-2019

Read More
30 Mar 2019

400 Meter Race on 30-03-2019

400 Meter Race on 30-03-2019

Read More
9 Mar 2019

EDA-Sports Shot Put event Invitation 09/03/2019

EDA-Sports Shot Put event Invitation

Read More
9 Mar 2019

Shortput on 09/03/2019

Shortput on 09/03/2019

Read More
9 Mar 2019

CHESS RESULT OF (Dip)-09-03-2019

CHESS RESULT OF (Dip)-09-03-2019

Read More
9 Mar 2019

Shotput 09-03-2019

Shotput 09-03-2019

Read More
9 Feb 2019

Basket Ball by RAM KUMAR BASKETBALL CLUB

Basket Ball by RAM KUMAR BASKETBALL CLUB

Read More
9 Feb 2019

200mtr Race by MILKHA ATHLETICS CLUB

200mtr Race by MILKHA ATHLETICS CLUB

Read More
9 Feb 2019

Basketball on 09-02-2019

Basketball on 09-02-2019

Read More
2 Feb 2019

Long Jump event by Milkha Athletics Club

Long Jump event by Milkha Athletics Club

Read More
2 Feb 2019

LONG JUMP 02-02-2019

LONG JUMP 02-02-2019

Read More
2 Feb 2019

volley ball 02-03-2019

volley ball 02-03-2019

Read More
24 Jan 2019

E-SPORTE 2019

E-SPORTE 2019

Read More
19 Jan 2019

100m Race Organized by Milkha Athletics Club

100m Race Organized by Milkha Athletics Club

Read More
19 Nov 2018

Winners of State Level Sport Tournament

Winners of State Level Sport Tournament

Read More
25 Aug 2018

Shot put by Milkha Athletics Club on 25/08/2018

Shot put by Milkha Athletics Club on 25/08/2018

Read More
16 Aug 2018

Javelin Throw Tournament

Javelin Throw Tournament

Read More
11 Aug 2018

Weekly Sports -06 Aug,2018-11 Aug, 2018

Weekly Sports -06 Aug,2018-11 Aug, 2018

Read More
11 Aug 2018

Discuss throw by Milkha Athletics Club on 11-08/2018

Discuss throw by Milkha Athletics Club

Read More
11 Aug 2018

Trails of Badminton for Girls/Boys

trails of badminton for both girls/boys

Read More
4 Aug 2018

Chess Tournament on 04-08-2018

Chess Tournament on 04-08-2018

Read More
4 Aug 2018

Shot Put BY Milkha Athletics Club on 04-08-2018

Shot Put BY Milkha Athletics Club on 04-08-2018

Read More
4 Aug 2018

Table Tennis Tournament-on- 04-08-2018

Table Tennis Tournament-on- 04-08-2018

Read More
28 Jul 2018

Longh Jump by Milkha Athletics Club on 28-07-2018

Longh Jump by Milkha Athletics Club on 28-07-2018

Read More
28 Jul 2018

Table Tennis tournament 28-07-2018

Table Tennis tournament

Read More
21 Jul 2018

EDA SPORTS NOTICE FOR BOYS & GIRL`S STUDENT BY MILKHA ATHLETICS CLUB

EDA SPORTS NOTICE FOR BOYS & GIRL`S STUDENT

Read More
21 Jul 2018

WEEKLY CARROM BY MARIA CARROM CLUB -21-07-2017

CARROM BY MARIA CARROM CLUB

Read More
21 Jul 2018

WEEKLY CHESS BY VISHWANATHAN ANAND CHESS CLUB -21-07-2018

Weekly sports notice for Girl`s

Read More
21 Apr 2018

SQUASH by JOSHNA CHINAPPA SQUASH CLUB on 21-04-2018

SQUASH by JOSHNA CHINAPPA SQUASH CLUB on 21-04-2018

Read More
21 Apr 2018

BADMINTON TOURNNAMENT BY SAINA NEHWAL BADMINTON CLUB ON 21-04-2018

BADMINTON TOURNNAMENT BY SAINA NEHWAL BADMINTON CLUB ON 21-04-2018

Read More
14 Apr 2018

Carrom by MARIA CARROM CLUB

Carrom by MARIA CARROM CLUB

Read More
14 Apr 2018

Chess by “VISHWANATHAN ANAND CHESS CLUB “

Chess by “VISHWANATHAN ANAND CHESS CLUB “

Read More
7 Apr 2018

Chess Tournament by “VISHWANATHAN ANAND CHESS CLUB “

Chess Tournament by “VISHWANATHAN ANAND CHESS CLUB “

Read More
7 Apr 2018

Lawn Tennis Tournament By “LEANDER PAES LAWN TENNIS CLUB “

Lawn Tennis Tournament By “LEANDER PAES LAWN TENNIS CLUB “

Read More
7 Apr 2018

SHOT PUT BY MILKHA ATHLETICS CLUB ON 07/04/2018

SHOT PUT BY MILKHA ATHLETICS CLUB ON 07/04/2018

Read More
31 Mar 2018

Squash Tournament By JOSHNA CHINAPPA SQUASH CLUB

Squash Tournament By JOSHNA CHINAPPA SQUASH CLUB

Read More
31 Mar 2018

Table Tennis Tournament By SHRATH KAMAL TABLE TENNIS CLUB

Table Tennis Tournament By SHRATH KAMAL TABLE TENNIS CLUB

Read More
31 Mar 2018

Cricket Tournament by Sachin Cricket Club

Cricket Tournament by Sachin Cricket Club

Read More
10 Mar 2018

200m Race by Milkha Athletics Club on 10/03/2018

200m Race by Milkha Athletics Club on 10/03/2018

Read More
10 Mar 2018

Badminton Tournament by SAINA NEHWAL BADMINTON CLUB on 10-03-2018

SAINA NEHWAL BADMINTON CLUB

Read More
17 Feb 2018

Baskwetball Tournament By RAM KUMAR BASKETBALL CLUB

Baskwetball Tournament By RAM KUMAR BASKETBALL CLUB

Read More
17 Feb 2018

Discus throw by MILKHA ATHLETICS CLUB on 17-02-2018

Discus throw by MILKHA ATHLETICS CLUB on 17-02-2018

Read More
23 Jan 2018

Zonal Sports 2018

Zonal Sports 2018

Read More
21 Jan 2018

E`-sporte: Annual Sports 2018

E`-sporte: Annual Sports 2018

Read More
9 Dec 2017

Badminton BY “SAINA NEHWAL BADMINTON CLUB” From 05 Dec to 09 Dec-2017

Badminton BY “SAINA NEHWAL BADMINTON CLUB” From 05 Dec to 09 Dec-2017

Read More
8 Dec 2017

100m sprint race BY “MILKHA ATHLETICS CLUB ON 08-12-2017

100m sprint race BY “MILKHA ATHLETICS CLUB ON 08-12-2017

Read More
27 Nov 2017

Weekly sports tournament for boys & girls from 27-11-2017 to 02-12-2017

Weekly sports tournament for boys & girls from 27-11-2017 to 02-12-2017

Read More