+91 – 9554559900
bit.gkp@gmail.com
BIT

Alumni-2013

Alumni-2013

Sr. No. Name  Br. Company Name
1 Raghvendra Pandey CS CISCO, New Delhi, Ingram Micro
2 Raghvendra Pratap Singh CS Costal ProSoft
3 Manisha Kumari CS Doing Prepration
4 Shahbaz Ahmad CS Doing Prepration
5 Vivek Kumar Jaiswal CS Doing Prepration 
6 Abhijeet Singh CS Doing Prepration for Banking Services
7 Amit Kumar Pandey CS Doing Prepration for Govt. job
8 Aswani Srivastav CS Doing Prepration for Govt. job, in Delhi
9 Aman Verma CS Evergreen Homes
10 Km Kavya Srivastava CS Godrej Infotech, Mumbai
11 Sumit Gupta CS Green Byte Web
12 Yatharth Tripathi CS HCL, NOIDA
13 Mahesh Mishra CS HDFC Bank, Taramandal, GKP
14 Mayank Kumar Singh CS Indian Air Force
15 Neeraj Srivastava CS Infotrust Pvt Ltd, New Delhi
16 Neeti Agarwal CS MB Motors, Gorakhpur
17 Utkarsh Diwedi  CS Mobilloite, New Delhi
18 Ankit Pandey CS Mobiloitte, New Delhi
19 Aparajita Singh CS Mobiloitte, New Delhi
20 Saumya Agarwal CS Mobiloitte, New Delhi, HCL New Delhi
21 Amarnath Jaiswal CS Noida
22 Amish Srivastava CS OSI Consulting PVT Ltd, Bangalore
23 Shikha Srivastava CS Preparation for Banking
24 Ranvijay Singh CS Preparing for SSC, Allahabad
25 Ajay Kumar Gupta CS Pursuing PhD from MMMUT, GKP
26 Aditya Srivastava CS Software Developer, New Delhi.
27 Sharvan Kumar CS Tech Mahindra, Ghaziabad
28 Mansoor Alam CS Tech Mahindra, NOIDA
29 Juhi Srivastava CS Working in Hyderabad
30 Ravi Kumar Yadav EC Accurate Surveillance India Pvt Ltd.
31 Shailendra EC BABA Vishwanath Polytechnic
32 Devendra Pratap Singh EC Banking - PO
33 Abhishek Singh Chowdhary  EC BIT, Gorakhpur
34 Amit Kumar Patel EC BTC, Farenda
35 Sweta Pandey EC Cadsys(India) Limited/ HCL, Infotech India
36 Rupa Agrawal EC Cadsys(India) Limited/ Infosys, Delhi
37 Sudhir Shukla EC Completed M.Tech.  PTU, in BIT GKP
38 Deep Narayan Dubey EC Completed MBA from MMMUT, Gorakhpur, SriRam Finance (Campus @ BIT)
39 Nitish Kumar EC Dish TV, Noida, Doing Prepration for Banking Services
40 Rahul Srivastava  EC Dish TV, Noida, Zee TV, Airtel
41 Ankit Raj EC Doing M.B.A , Pune, in Patna, Not Working
42 Shruti Prakash EC Doing Preparation in Gkp
43 Suneel Gupta EC Doing Preparation in Gkp
44 Mohd Amir EC Doing Prepration
45 Priyanka Gupta EC Doing Prepration for Banking Services
46 Rajesh Kumar EC Doing Prepration for Banking Services, ZEE News
47 Akash Ranjan Srivastava EC Doing Prepration for IES
48 Amit Sarogi EC Doing Prpration
49 Deepankar Singh EC Emmerson, Ahemdabad
50 Neeraj Gupta EC Ericson India, Gkp
51 Abhishek Shukla EC Ericsson Global Services.NOIDA
52 Amresh Kumar Yadav EC Gallantt Ispat, Varanasi
53 Avinash Shukla EC GATI Logistic , Lucknow, Flipkart, Gkp, Muglahan
54 PRIYANKA EC Govt. Job
55 Neelam EC Married,  in Aligarh now, Not Working
56 Naveen K Mishra  EC Mobiloitte, New Delhi
57 Rohit Kumar Mishra EC NEPL, Himanchal Pradesh
58 Amit Kumar Mishra EC Noikia, Noida (11 months)
59 Namrata Srivastava EC Not Working, in Gkp
60 Himanshu EC Power Generation 
61 Bhaskar Mishra EC Reliance Mobile, Gorakhpur
62 Abhishek Tripathi EC SKYLab, New Delhi, Doing MBA in Bangalore
63 Rahul Rai EC Skylabs Solution India Pvt. Ltd.; Hexatrik Electronics, Hyd
64 Sudhanshu Srivastava EC TATA Communication, Meerut
65 Santosh Kumar Tripathi EC Tata Motors Ltd
66 Durgesh EC WIPRO, Faridabad
67 Sonal Baranwal EC Wipro, New Delhi
68 Amitesh Kumar Srivastav EC Working in Bank
69 Vaibhava Srivastava EC Wrong No
70 Shani Kumar IT Amitosh Services
71 Sachin Tripathi IT Bahraich Institute
72 Arya Malini IT Doing Prepration
73 Garima Yadav IT Doing Prepration
74 Modassir Khan IT Doing Prepration
75 Pritee Srivastava IT Doing Prepration
76 Mamta Singh IT Doing Prepration, in gkp
77 Manisha Srivastav IT Doing Prepration, in gkp
78 Swapna Sarkar IT Doing Prepration, Married, Asmobisoft Technologies, India Pvt. Ltd
79 Vishwajeet Srivastava IT Doing Prpration for Banking Services in Gkp
80 Vipul Ranjan IT HCL. NOIDA
81 Ankesh Narain IT HDFC Bank
82 Akansha Singh IT IBM, Pune
83 Monika Rungta IT Independent Offshore Software Testing Services, New Delhi
84 Vijaya Kumar Srivastav IT Maanya IT, Doing Prpration for Banking Services in Gkp
85 Deepshikha Srivastava IT Married in Delhi now, not working 
86 Mohd Ahsan Khursheed IT Misha Infotech, Gurgaon
87 Amir Abbas Rizvi IT Mobiloitte, New Delhi
88 Pooja Pandey IT Mobiloitte, New Delhi
89 Yasmin Tahira IT Mobiloitte, New Delhi, Aricent, Gurgaon
90 Ankita Srivastava IT Mobiloitte, New Delhi, Channel 8
91 Mirza Zuhaib Beg IT Mobiloitte, New Delhi, Sapient, Gurgaon
92 Richa Mishra IT Muzztech Management Services Pvt. Ltd. Lucknow
93 Sat Chandi Rai IT New Generation, Lucknow, Asmobisoft Technologies, India Pvt. Ltd
94 Pawan Kumar Mishra IT Nucleus Software , NOIDA, Founder Owner Asmobisoft Technologies, India Pvt. Ltd
95 Nitish Singh IT Preparing for SSC, Banking, New Delhi
96 Nehal Ahmad IT Simenge pla software
97 Mohd Sharique Akhtar IT SKY Lab, New Delhi, TCS
98 Praveen Kumar Singh                   IT Skylabs Solution India Pvt. Ltd., Infogain Noida
99 Priyanka IT Working in Delhi, Getting Married
100 Ajit Kumar Tiwari ME BABA Vishwanath Polytechnic, GAIL Kanpur, L & T , Jamnagar, Gujarat
101 Kunvar Singh ME BML PVT. (Injection production Plant), GZB
102 Syed Belal ME Cadd Center, Gorakhpur
103 Ajay Kumar Singh ME Cement Company, Nepal
104 Ajeet Kumar Yadav ME Completed M. Tech From MMMUT
105 Vinay Gupta ME Doing Preparation in Gkp
106 Jag Mohan Singh ME Doing Prepration
107 Krishn Kumar ME Doing Prepration
108 PRAVEEN KUMAR PATHAK ME Doing Prepration
109 Vikrant Singh ME Doing Prepration
110 Ankita Sarkar ME Doing Prepration in Gkp
111 Lav Srivastava ME Doing Prepration, in Gkp
112 Mohammad Bashar Khan ME Doing Prepration, in Gkp
113 Akhilesh Pal Singh ME Doing Prepration, Lucknow
114 Prabha Shankar Patel ME Doing Prepration, M Tech, Bhopal
115 RAVI PRATAP ME Doing Prepration, M Tech, MMMUT
116 Madan Mohan Mishra ME Eicher Tractor, Varanasi, Sonalika Tractors, Varanasi - Kerala
117 Ratan Tripathi ME Gallantt Ispat
118 Yogesh Kumar Bharti ME Gallantt Ispat, Preparation, Allahabad, Doing M. Tech SIIT, Gkp
119 Israr Ahmad ME Gallantt Ispat; SAL Steel, Gujrat, SKS Ispat, Raigarh, Assam Dibrugarh on contract
120 Praveen Kumar Mishra ME Gallantt Ispat; SAL Steel, Gujrat; Doing Prepaation
121 Pashupati Nath Mishra ME ITM Maharajgunj; Doing Prepration
122 Satyendar Kumar Nishad ME ITM, Maharajganj, Gallantt Ispat/ Balaji Action Buildwell Nainital
123 Ravi Pandey ME ITM, Maharajganj; Preparation 
124 Himanshu Sahani ME Jyoti Structures Limited
125 Rahul Kumar Singh ME Jyoti Structures Limited
126 Shailesh Kumar Maurya ME Little Flower Polytechnic
127 DHANANJAY KUMAR SINGH ME M B Hyundai, Medical College Road
128 Advait Dubey ME MBA from Jaipuria, Lucknow, Mahindra Finance, Varanasi
129 Mojiza Abbas Rizvi ME Merchant Navy, Abroad
130 Dhananjay Kumar  ME Not Working, Gorakhpur, Preparation for Govt Jobs
131 Shashank Kaswdhan ME Preparing for SSC, Banking, Allahabad 
132 Mohd Nadeem Akhtar ME RKBK, Basti
133 Deependra Singh ME Runing Own School @ Sahjanwa after BTC
134 Vipin Kumar Pandey ME Sardar Motors, Nausarh
135 Abhishek Tiwari ME Shiping Corporation of India, kerla
136 Prashant Kumar Srivastav ME Teacher- Pvt Polytechnic, Azamgarh
137 Sadanand Yadav ME Teacher- Pvt Polytechnic, Azamgarh, Now doing preparation
138 Dhirendra Kumar Singh ME Teaching in Govt. Polytechnic Gkp.
139 Puneet Singh ME Working in Faridabad
140 Afsar Hussain ME  
141 Chandan Kumar Sharma ME  
142 Dipanshu Singh ME  
143 Abhimanyu Singh CS  
144 Abhinav Pandey CS  
145 Abhinav Sinha CS  
146 Akash John CS  
147 Deependra Bahadur Singh CS  
148 Krishna Kant CS  
149 Pooja Agrawal CS  
150 Prashant Singh CS  
151 Saurabh Paratp Mishra CS  
152 Surbhit Srivastava CS  
153 Umesh Chandra Jayswal CS  
154 Ajay Kumar Verma EC  
155 Ankit Kumar Srivastava EC  
156 Anwarul Haque EC  
157 Ashwani Kumar Gupta EC  
158 Bhuvneswar Pandey EC  
159 Pushpendra Singh EC  
160 Rupesh Kumar Srivastava EC  
161 Sheetal Varsha EC  
162 Aditya Kumar Srivastava IT  
163 Jayant Kumar IT  
164 Priti Verma IT  
165 Raju Kumar Kanaujiya IT