+91 – 9554559900
bit.gkp@gmail.com
BIT

Alumni-2014

Alumni-2014

Sr. No. Name  Br Company Name
1 ANAND KUMAR RAI CE BIT, Gorakhpur
2 Ankit Srivastav CE BIT, Gorakhpur
3 MANISH KUMAR RAI CE BIT, Gorakhpur, C &C Joint Venture, Siwan
4 ABHISHEK RANJAN CE C & C Joint Venture Ltd, Patna
5 Pankaj K Mishra CE Ghadai Technology, Gurgaon, Preparation (Made Easy) New Delhi
6 Gaurav K Singh CE Ghadai Technology, Gurgaon;  GTL, Myanmar/ Own Business (On L & T Contract Project, Varanasi)
7 Abhishek Srivastava CE GTL, Kathmandu
8 Anoop K. Singh CE GTL, Kathmandu
9 Farhan Anwar CE GTL, Kathmandu
10 Nagendra Kumar CE GTL, Kathmandu
11 Nitish Kumar CE GTL, Kathmandu
12 SHASHANK SHEKHER MISHRA CE GTL, Kathmandu 
13 Prabhakar Yadav CE GTL, Kathmandu / L & T Chennai
14 Sumat Kumar CE GTL, Kathmandu/ Mobicon Networks Pvt. Ltd. , Myanmar
15 Bhanu Pratap Singh CE GTL, Kathmandu/ Own Business (On L & T Contract Project, Varanasi)
16 Rajbeer Choudhary CE GTL, Myanmar
17 AMIT KUMAR YADAV CE M. Tech MMMUT, GKP
18 SAURABH KUMR SINGH CE M.Tech MMMUT, GKP
19 VINAY KUMAR YADAV CE Managing Director, KDM Steel Khalilabad
20 ANKIT GUPTA CE Mangirish Infrastructure, GKP
21 Mohd. Riyaz CE Mishal Construction Pvt Ltd, Mumbai
22 Rehan Siddiqui CE Mishal Construction Pvt Ltd, Mumbai
23 SUNIL PRAJAPATI CE Own Business
24 Suraj Kumar Mishra CE Prateek Group/ Ministry of Health (AIIMS)
25 ABRAR ALAM ANSARI CE Preparation (Made Easy), New Delhi
26 PANKAJ DUBEY CE Preparation (Made Easy), New Delhi
27 ATUL KUMAR SINGH CE Preparation for Govt. Job
28 AZMAT ALI CE Preparation for Govt. Job
29 KUMARI NIDHI SINGH CE Preparation for Govt. Job
30 MOHD TAHA CE Preparation for Govt. Job
31 PAWAN KUMAR CE Preparation for Govt. Job
32 SYED MOHD. HAIDER CE Preparation for Govt. Job, Banking
33 Suresh CE Preparation IES (Made Easy), in GKP Now
34 Inamullah  CE Preparation, GKP
35 Ashish Chaurasiya CE Propdial, Preparation for Govt. Jobs
36 Anil Kumar Rana CE PWD
37 Alok Ranjan Yadav CE Riding Engineers, GTL, Kathmandu/ Own Business (On L & T Contract Project, Varanasi)
38 Amitabh Pandey CE Sony Enterprises, Varanasi
39 MOHAMMAD ATIF KHAN CE  
40 KM. KAMINI SINGH CS  Village Panchayat Officer, 
 Uttar Pradesh Panchayati Raj
41 ABHISHEK KUMAR PANDEY CS AbYm technology, Noida sec 10
42 Shalu Gupta CS Alobha Technologies, New Delhi, Tbm technology Pvt ltd 
43 Shishir Yadav CS Coding Brains,Lucknow, 
 Neosoft technologies
44 Pravirti Srivastav CS Deloitte, Noida
45 Sarbjeet Singh CS Family Business
46 Akanksha Srivastava CS IDS Software, bangalore
47 Deependra Kumar CS Medsave Healthcare, New Delhi, Lemon Mobile, Noida 
48 Kuldeepak Pandey CS Medsave Healthcare, New Delhi; Preparation
49 RATNESHWAR SINGH CS Mobiloitte
50 SAKSHI DUBEY CS Netrix Technology,Noida
51 VARUN KUMAR AGARWAL CS Own Venture - Zorro Fox Technologies Pvt. Ltd., Lucknow
52 Pushplata Dubey CS Preparation
53 AJIT KUMAR GUPTA CS Redchilly Production (Shah Rukh Khan Company)
54 DHEERAJ KUMAR SINGH CS RKBK, Mohhadipur
55 Sunil Kumar CS Supplies Zone; Preparation 
56 Akriti Mani Tripathi CS Technosys Services
57 Sushma Sahini CS TechRel
58 RANJEEV KUMAR VERMA CS Was working in Delhi, Currently in GKP
59 GAURAV PAL SINGH CS Wipro 
60 SANNU SINGH CS Working in Lucknow
61 Rahul Shukla EC Accurate Surveillance India Pvt. Ltd.
62 Ravi Yadav EC Accurate Surveillance India Pvt. Ltd.
63 Rakesh Yadav EC Acull Frontline global, Mumbai; RCE India Pvt. Ltd
64 Atul Kumar Singh EC ADS Teleservices, Meerut
65 Amarnath Panswan EC Bhushan Steel, Sahibabad
66 Shruti Khetan EC Buddha Medico, Gorakhpur
67 SAKSHI GUPTA EC Doing M Tech from IET Lucknow
68 NIRAJ KUMAR SRIVASTAVA EC Erricson Global, Noida
69 Satish Gupta EC eZONE Security, Hyderabad
70 PRATIK RAJ SRIVASTAVA EC Future Trucks
71 Suyash Pandey EC Ghadai Technology, Gurgaon
72 Shiva Kant Chaurasia EC Ghadai Technology, Gurgaon/  Edelweiss Tokio life Insurance company Ltd., GKP
73 Narayan Jaiswal EC GTL, Kathmandu
74 CHANDRESH PANDEY EC GTL, Kathmandu 
75 Shravan Kumar Bhatt EC GTL, Kathmandu; Preparation
76 ADITYA PRATAP CHAND EC L & T Chennai
77 KM. SEEMA GUPTA EC Married, Not Working
78 Seema Gupta  EC Married, Not Working
79 Raman Jaiswal EC MBA, MMMUT, GKP
80 SAGAR KESHWANI EC Neither working nor doing preparation
81 Rohit Kumar Mishra EC NEPL, Himanchal Pradesh, Not working now 
82 KM. SANCHITA SINGH EC No Response
83 Anurag Srivastava EC Nokia_Seimens
84 KRISHNA MOHAN PATHAK EC Not Working 
85 SHARAD KAUSHAL EC Not Working 
86 Surendra Kumar Gupta EC PLS, Gurgaon, IDEA Store, New Delhi, Syncroute Infra Pvt. Ltd., Rajasthan, 
87 Km Supriya EC Preparation for Banking in GKP
88 PREETI SINGH EC Preparation for Banking in GKP
89 PANKAJ PANDEY EC Preparation for SSC, Lucknow
90 DEEBA AHMAD EC Preparation, Made Easy, New Delhi
91 Divya Dubey EC Preparation, Made Easy, New Delhi
92 KM. KRITIKA SRIVASTAVA EC Preparation, Made Easy, New Delhi
93 ABHISHEK  KUMAR SINGH EC Preparing for IES/ BARC/ Banking/ Awaiting Interview
94 JITENDRA KUMAR PANDEY EC Secure Meter Ltd., (Electrical Company ) Shiddarthnagar
95 Sonam Gupta EC Tata Communication Ltd, Pune, Vodafone Global Ltd, Pune
96 Aman Gupta EC TCS
97 Ajay Mishra EC Teknoelectro, New Delhi
98 Shashank Srivastav EC Teknoelectro, New Delhi, FSL Software Technologies, HCL Technologies
99 Sonal Agrawal EC Teknoelectro, New Delhi; Preparation 
100 Anoop Kr. Pandey EC Telesia Networks, Ahmadabad, Gujarat. 
101 ANUBHAV SINGH EC Vodafone
102 GOVIND PANDEY EC Was working in Mumbai, Currently doing Preparation
103 Adeep Kumar Yadav EC Wipro (PCB- designing), Aurangabad, Scurelink Infratech Pvt Ltd, Syncroute Infratech
104 SANDEEP EC Working in Delhi
105 KM.SMRITI JAISAWAL IT Capgemini
106 Suryansh Tripathi  IT Daffodill, NOIDA
107 Akansha Singh IT IBM, Pune
108 Richa Mishra IT Muzztech Management Services, Lucknow, Married, Not working now
109 SAUMYA SARKARI IT Noida
110 Shivali Tripathi IT Preparation
111 Mukta Chaudhary IT Preparation for Banking
112 Raghvendra Pratap Singh IT Preparation, Zorro Fox Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
113 RISHABH KUMAR IT Preparing for Banking/ SSC in GKP
114 Krisna Mohan Yadav (It) IT Prop Dial,Pune, SkyLabs, New Delhi
115 KM. PRIYA SINGH SOLANKI IT School Teacher, Khalilabad
116 Praveen Kumar Singh IT Skylabs, New Delhi
117 Sudhakar Pathak IT Technosys Services, STPL Lucknow
118 RITU RANI IT Working in Lucknow
119 SHRIKANT SINGH ME ACO, BSF
120 PRAVEEN KUMAR SINGH ME Airtel
121 Vipin Kumar Yadav ME Bajaj Auto, Aurangabad
122 Madhusudan Jaiswal ME Buhler Group, Bangalore, Milltec Machinary Pvt. Ltd., Bangalore
123 Ajay Kumar Mishra ME CIL, Rajsthan
124 NEELAM VERMA ME Completed M. Tech from LPU, Doing Preparation
125 VIVEK KUMAR YADAV ME Doing BTC
126 MOHD MOBASHIR ME Doing M Tech from IET Lucknow
127 MOHAMMAD ZAID ME Doing Preparation
128 MOHD. AMIR ME Doing Preparation
129 Akhilesh Tiwari ME Gallant Ispat, Gujarat
130 Arun Kumar Gupta ME Gallant Ispat, Gujarat
131 Digvijay Mishra ME Gallant Ispat, Gujarat
132 Abhishek Tiwari ME Gallant Ispat, Gujarat, Jai Bharat Steel
133 Yashveer Singh ME Gallant Ispat, Gujarat, Preparation for Govt Job
134 Karunakar Mishra ME Gallantt Ispat, Gorakhpur
135 Pradeep Mani ME Gallantt Ispat, Gorakhpur
136 VIVEK SINGH ME Gram Panchayat Adhikari
137 Hari Govind Singh Yadav ME Heat and Water, Faridabad
138 VINOD KUMAR SHARMA  ME Heat and Water, Faridabad
139 Lalit Mohan Shukla ME Himratna Fastenar Pvt Ltd, Gandhinagar
140 Ahmed Zaid ME HONDA Car siel india, G. NOIDA
141 Satya Prakash ME ITM, Maharajganj
142 ABHISHEK KUMAR VERMA ME M Tech, Bundelkhand University
143 SOURABH KUMAR ME MB Hundai, Gorakhpur
144 Tejaswi Gupta ME MB Hyundai, Gorakhpur
145 HASAN IQBAL ME MB Hyundai, Gorakhpur, Preparation for CGL
146 Divendu Mishra ME OMAX Auto Ltd., Lucknow, Preparation for CGL
147 PRASHANT KUMAR ME Ploytechnic, Azamgarh
148 SUDHIR KUMAR SINGH ME Preparation
149 Akhilesh  ME Preparation 
150 Anoop Singh ME Preparation 
151 Arvind Kumar Rao ME Preparation 
152 Indal Arya ME Preparation 
153 ANCHAL OJHA ME Preparation for CGL
154 ARUN YADAV ME Preparation for CGL
155 PRADEEP KUMAR SINGH ME Preparation for CGL
156 Onkar Nath Singh ME Preparation, Doing BTC
157 Manwendra Gautam ME Preparation, Mumbai
158 Sandeep Gond ME Preparation, Working in Bank , SBI PO
159 Ajeet Yadav ME Rakheeja, Faridabad
160 Akash K. Tripathi ME RKBK Automobile, Gorakhpur
161 Anoop Pandey ME RKBK Automobile, Gorakhpur
162 Ashtosh Mishra ME RKBK Automobile, Gorakhpur
163 Vishal Srivastav ME RKBK Automobile, Gorakhpur, DESEIN PVT. LTD (O&M)
164 Mohammad Shahbaz ME RKBK Automobile, Gorakhpur, KIPM, Gorakhpur, Preparation for CGL
165 Sujit Kumar ME RKBK Automobile, Gorakhpur, Preparation for Govt. Jobs
166 Vivek K. Singh ME RKBK Automobile, Gorakhpur, Pursuing MBA, MMMUT, Idea
167 ASHWANI KUMAR SINGH ME Uniparts India, NOIDA
168 ABHISHEK KUMAR TIWARI ME  
169 ASHUTOSH SINGH ME  
170 DEEPAK KUMAR VERMA ME  
171 DEVARSHI KAPIL ME  
172 MOHAMMAD AHAMD ME  
173 PRAMOD YADAV ME  
174 RAJAT KUMAR ME  
175 VINAY KUMAR VERMA ME  
176 ABHISHEK KUMAR SINGH CS  
177 AMIT KUMAR SINGH CS  
178 DEEPAK KUMAR CHAUBEY CS  
179 DIPTI RAO CS  
180 JAIDA KHATOON CS  
181 KM.AKANKSHA SRIVASTAVA CS  
182 RAJAT KUMAR SONKAR CS  
183 ROHIT ROSHAN KUJUR CS  
184 SWATI PANDEY CS  
185 VIPUL KUMAR MADDHESIYA CS  
186 ASHISH SINGH EC  
187 BIR BHADRA MISHRA EC  
188 BRIJ MOHAN SHARMA EC  
189 DEEPAK UPADHYAY EC  
190 DIKSHA GUPTA EC  
191 DILIP KUMAR SINGH EC  
192 GAURAV  EC  
193 GUPTA SATISH HOSILAPRASAD EC  
194 INDIRA UPADHYAY EC  
195 JITENDRA KUMAR EC  
196 KM. SONAL AGRAWAL EC  
197 MAHESH KUMAR MAURYA EC  
198 MANISH PANDEY EC  
199 MUBASHSHIRUL ISLAM EC  
200 PRANAY MASIH EC  
201 RAVI KANT EC  
202 SARVESH SRIVASTAVA EC  
203 SEEMA AFAQUE EC  
204 SHAILESH KUMAR PANDEY EC  
205 SHIVANI KASHYAP EC  
206 SMITA AGRAWAL EC  
207 SONALI TRIPATHI EC  
208 SUGREEV KUMAR EC  
209 VIBHUTI GUPTA EC  
210 VIDHYA SAGAR VERMA EC  
211 Vidyasagar EC  
212 VIKAS VERMA EC  
213 VIKASH SINGH EC  
214 VIRENDRA KUMAR PRAJAPATI EC  
215 KM. ROLI TRIPATHI IT  
216 KM.VARSHA AGRAWAL IT  
217 PRATIBHA SONKAR IT  
218 PUSPENDRA KUMAR  IT  
219 SATYA RAM IT  
220 SUNIL KUMAR SAHANI IT