+91 – 9554559900
director@bit.ac.in
BIT

Extracurricular EC Department

DECA ACHIEVERS -2019-20

Sr.No

Event

Achivers Name

Roll. No.

Branch

Position

Level

1

 Aktu Zonal 2020 Batle of band

 Ayush Srivastav

1652531019

EC-4th

1st

 Gorakhpur Zonal Level

2

 Aktu Zonal 2020 Batle of band

 Sana Mukhtar

1652531093

EC-4th

1st

 Gorakhpur Zonal Level

3

 Aktu Zonal 2020 Batle of band

 Ashish Darnal

1852531028

EC-2nd

1st

 Gorakhpur Zonal Level

4

 Aktu Zonal 2020 SOLO LIGHT Singing

 Sana Mukhtar

1652531093

EC-4th

2nd

 Gorakhpur Zonal Level

5

 AKTU ZONAL 2020 ,T-SHIRT PAINTING

 Ankit Yadav

1852531017

EC-2nd

2nd

 Gorakhpur Zonal Level

6

 AKTU Zonal 2020 DRAMA/SKIT

 NITISH KUMAR GUPTA

1852531081

EC-2nd

2nd

 Gorakhpur Zonal Level

7

 AKTU Zonal 2020 DRAMA/SKIT

 ANKIT SHUKLA

1905250310023

EC-1st

2nd

 Gorakhpur Zonal Level

 

DECA EC FACULTY COORDINATOR (2019-20)

SR.No

CLUB NAME

FACULTY COORDINATOR

1

VOICE OF BIT

          Ms. Jyoti Singh

2

TAGORE LITERATURE

Ms. Rupam Srivastava 

3

MUKHAUTA

        Mrs. Sneha Singh

 

DECA STUDENT OFFICE BEARER (2019-20)

Sr.No

CLUB NAME

STUDENT COORDINATOR

1

TOOLIKA

Ankit Yadav (S)

2

Crazy Moves

Tripti Gupta (P)

3

TAGORE LITERATURE

Prashant Srivastav (P)

Aman Sharma (S)

Madhu Sharma (JS)

4

DHUN

Ashish Darnal (JS)

 

 

List of Winners

S.No.

Student (Year)

Branch(Year)

Club

Event

Date of Event

Rank

1

Darpan Jaiswal

EC (1st)

Voice of BIT & Vaani Orator

SUR PRAVAKTA

03-08-19

3rd

2

AMARNATH

EC (2nd)

MUKHAUTA

Rang Manch

24-08-19

1st

3

ANKIT SHUKLA

EC (1st)

MUKHAUTA

Rang Manch

24-08-19

3rd

4

Ashish Darwal

EC (2nd)

DHUN

Madhuram

21-09-19

1st

5

Aman Sharma

EC (2nd)

DHUN

Madhuram

21-09-19

2nd

6

Anamika Mishra

EC (1st)

VAANI

Abhivyakti

28-09-19

3rd

7

Shiva Dwedi

EC (3rd)

TAGORE LITERATURE

Ek Soch Kalam Se

05-10-19

1st

8

Durgesh Yadav

EC (2nd)

TAGORE LITERATURE

Ek Soch Kalam Se

05-10-19

3rd

9

Sakshi Gupta

EC (1st)

CRAZY MOVES

Nach Mere Naal

19-10-19

1st

10

Shikha Rao

EC (1st)

CRAZY MOVES

Nach Mere Naal

19-10-19

2nd

11

Ankit Yadav

EC (2nd)

TULIKA

Rachna  (Hand Crafting)

09-11-19

2nd