+91 – 9554559900
director@bit.ac.in
BIT

Student Achievements EC

 

Achievements in out - campus Events: (Session 2019-2020)

S.N.

EVENT NAME

MEMBERS

POSITION

PLACE

1

BEST CAMPUS AMBASSADOR Award

Gaurav Gupta (EC 3rd Year)

First

TECHNEX 2020 at IIT BHU.

2

RADAR SYSTEM @ INNVIZION 20

Ashish Darnal (EC 2nd Year)
Akash Kumar Prajapati (EC 2nd Year)
Aparna Tripathi (EC 2nd Year)

First (Cash prize Rs 5000)

M.M.M.U.T Gorakhpur

3

DUAL AXIS ELECTRONIC SUN TRACKER @ INNVIZION 20

Vineet Verma (EC 2nd Year)
Surya Prakash Yadav (EC 2nd Year)
Pooja Singh (EC 2nd Year)

Second

M.M.M.U.T Gorakhpur

4

Dumb Charades on Books

Ankit Yadav(EC 2nd )
Abhishek Kannaojia (EC 2nd )

First

 REC AZAMGARH @ ZONAL TECHFEST

5

Robo Race

Ashish Darnal (EC 2nd Year)
Ankit Yadav (EC 2nd Year)
Akash Kumar Prajapati (EC 2nd Year)
Ambrish Kumar Shukla (EC 2nd Year)

First

REC AZAMGARH @ ZONAL TECHFEST

6

Business Plan

Akash Prajapati (EC 2nd year )
Ashish Darnal (EC year)

Second

REC AZAMGARH @ ZONAL TECHFEST

7

Science Model Competition

Amrit Pandey,
Tripti Gupta and Team (EC 3rd  Year

Third

GORAKHPUR MAHOTSAVA

8

Science Model Competition

Gaurav Gupta and Team (EC Third Year)

Fourth

GORAKHPUR MAHOTSAVA

9

MODEX (ALL INDIA MODEL COMPETATION)

Prashant Srivastava (EC Third Year)
Vedant Srivastava (EC Third Year)

Fourth

TECHNEX 2020 at IIT BHU.

10

UPCST GRANT

Aman Vaish (EC FINAL YEAR)
Ayush Srivastava (EC FINAL YEAR)
Charu Srivastava (EC FINAL YEAR)
Aman Gupta (EC FINAL YEAR)

Rupees 20000 Grant

UPCST LUCKNOW

11

RSTC, Model Presentation Competition

Amrit Pandey, (EC, 3rd Year)
Tripti Gupta
Shivansh Dubey
Satyajeet Gupta
Sakeena Khatoon

First

BIT, Gorakhpur

12

RSTC, Model Presentation Competition

Gaurav Gupta (EC, 3rd Year)

Third

BIT, Gorakhpur

13

RSTC, Model Presentation Competition

Amrit Pandey, (EC, 3rd Year)
Tripti Gupta
Shivansh Dubey
Satyajeet Gupta
Sakeena Khatoon

First

BIT, Gorakhpur

 

Research Grant Received (Session 2019-20)

S.N.

EVENT NAME

MEMBERS

POSITION

PLACE

1

UPCST GRANT

Aman Vaish

 (EC FINAL YEAR)

Ayush Srivastava

(EC FINAL YEAR)

Charu Srivastava

 (EC FINAL YEAR)

Aman Gupta

 (EC FINAL YEAR)

Rupees 20000 Grant

UPCST LUCKNOW

2

RADAR SYSTEM @ INNVIZION 20

Ashish Darnal

(EC 2nd Year)

Akash Kumar Prajapati

 (EC 2nd Year)

Aparna Tripathi

 (EC 2nd Year)

First

(Cash prize Rs 5000)

MMMUT